Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:28
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:18
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:41
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:08
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
04:51
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:56
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:41
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
17:53
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
18:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
20:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:15
S M T W T F S

Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road trains

Distance between Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road is 224 Kms. It will take 02:51 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jajpur K Road.

FAQ Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) is the first train from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) is the last train from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 20:11. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road is 224 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road. It takes 02:51 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08475 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02073 train (HWH BBS SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to CUTTACK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08047 HWH VSG SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02642 SHM TVC SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02087 HWH PURI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • 2021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • 2022 BBN HWH SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to JALGAON trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JETALSAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHAMMAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KATNI trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KOTA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VELLORE trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KOPARGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road

  • AGV-ANGUA
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • BNBR-BAHAGA BAZAR
  • BPE-BEPUR
  • BTS-BASTA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPAT
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • HIJ-HIJILLI
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • LXD-LAKSHANTH RD
  • MKO-MARKO
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • NYA-RAYANGARH
  • PNPN-PANPA
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • VKD-BAKHRABAD
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC