12905 Train Route

12905 - SHALIMAR SF EXP
Change
Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Porbandar - PBR Start 08:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Bhanvad - BNVD 09:34 09:35 1m 51.9 km - 1
3 Lalpur Jam - LPJ 10:10 10:11 1m 88.2 km - 1
4 Jamnagar - JAM 11:12 11:17 5m 128.6 km 11 Min 1
5 Hapa - HAPA 11:48 11:50 2m 137.1 km 13 Min 1
6 Rajkot Jn - RJT 13:15 13:20 5m 213.1 km 08 Min 1
7 Wankaner Jn - WKR 13:58 14:00 2m 255.0 km - 1
8 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 15:00 15:02 2m 329.1 km 12 Min 1
9 Viramgam Jn - VG 16:10 16:12 2m 394.6 km 02 Min 1
10 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 17:30 17:40 10m 459.8 km 03 Min 1
11 Anand Jn - ANND 18:45 18:47 2m 524.3 km 23 Min 1
12 Vadodara Jn - BRC 19:21 19:26 5m 559.8 km 16 Min 1
13 Surat - ST 21:15 21:20 5m 689.5 km 15 Min 1
14 Nandurbar - NDB 23:30 23:40 10m 850.3 km 23 Min 1
15 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 03:00 03:05 5m 1024.4 km 07 Min 2
16 Akola Jn - AK 05:00 05:05 5m 1163.9 km 10 Min 2
17 Badnera Jn - BD 06:22 06:25 3m 1242.8 km 10 Min 2
18 Nagpur Jn - NGP 09:30 09:35 5m 1416.9 km 10 Min 2
19 Gondia Jn - G 11:23 11:25 2m 1546.5 km 17 Min 2
20 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 12:48 12:50 2m 1651.0 km 31 Min 2
21 Durg Jn - DURG 13:35 13:40 5m 1681.4 km 28 Min 2
22 Raipur Jn - R 14:15 14:20 5m 1718.4 km 35 Min 2
23 Bhatapara - BYT 15:08 15:10 2m 1782.7 km 49 Min 2
24 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 16:10 16:25 15m 1829.3 km 46 Min 2
25 Champa Jn - CPH 17:10 17:12 2m 1881.8 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
26 Raigarh - RIG 18:10 18:12 2m 1961.6 km 01 Hr 41 Min 2
27 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 19:15 19:17 2m 2033.3 km 02 Hr 06 Min 2
28 Rourkela Jn - ROU 20:35 20:43 8m 2134.4 km 02 Hr 23 Min 2
29 Chakradharpur - CKP 22:10 22:15 5m 2235.4 km - 2
30 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 23:05 23:12 7m 2297.6 km - 2
31 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 01:22 01:27 5m 2431.4 km - 3
32 Santragachi Jn - SRC 03:01 03:03 2m 2539.0 km - 3
33 Shalimar - SHM 03:50 End - 2543.7 km - 3
Shalimar Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Wednesday, Thursday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 08:50 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 03:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12905 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

SHALIMAR SF EXP 12905 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 43:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 12905 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12905 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 16:10 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamnagar (JAM)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Akola Jn (AK)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Durg Jn (DURG)
  11. Raipur Jn (R)
  12. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  13. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  14. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  15. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19016)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PBR SC EXP (19202)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19216)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from?

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs ?

12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12905 SHALIMAR SF EXP train Click IRCTC