12022 Train Route

12022 - HWH JANSHATABDI
Change
Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Barbil - BBN Start 13:40 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Bara Jamda Jn - BJMD 13:58 14:00 2m 9.3 km 08 Min 1
3 Noamundi - NOMD 14:21 14:23 2m 23.2 km 04 Min 1
4 Dangoaposi - DPS 14:37 14:39 2m 31.0 km 04 Min 1
5 Chaibasa - CBSA 15:27 15:29 2m 85.8 km 08 Min 1
6 Sini Jn - SINI 16:05 16:07 2m 121.3 km 09 Min 1
7 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 16:35 16:43 8m 148.0 km 14 Min 1
8 Ghatsila - GTS 17:32 17:34 2m 184.2 km 08 Min 1
9 Jhargram - JGM 18:12 18:14 2m 244.1 km - 1
10 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 18:58 19:00 2m 281.8 km 20 Min 1
11 Santragachi Jn - SRC 20:20 20:22 2m 389.4 km 10 Min 1
12 Howrah Jn - HWH 20:55 End - 396.8 km - 1
Hwh Janshatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12022 HWH JANSHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs from Barbil(BBN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barbil(BBN) at 13:40 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12022 from Barbil(BBN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH JANSHATABDI 12022 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA). Train 12022 arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI

  • BARBIL PURI EXP (18415)

    Train starts from Barbil (BBN) , Barbil to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12022 HWH JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI starts from?

12022 HWH JANSHATABDI starts from Barbil(BBN)

How many days in a week 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs ?

12022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12022 HWH JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC