Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:50
Gondia Junction
G
00:10
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:20
Gondia Junction
G
00:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:12
Gondia Junction
G
03:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:05
Gondia Junction
G
08:22
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:37
Gondia Junction
G
09:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:02
Gondia Junction
G
10:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:40
Gondia Junction
G
11:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:25
Gondia Junction
G
11:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:37
Gondia Junction
G
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:13
Gondia Junction
G
12:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:41
Gondia Junction
G
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:50
Gondia Junction
G
16:19
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:22
Gondia Junction
G
17:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:07
Gondia Junction
G
18:32
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:43
Gondia Junction
G
19:07
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali is 105 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:10 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 19:07 and reaches Gondia Junction at 20:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali will take around 02:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 11:49 and reaches Gondia Junction at 11:49. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach Gondia Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to DURG trains
  • KACHHBALI to NAGPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to GUDUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to HAJIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RANCHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to INDORE trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHANSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JALGAON trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JODHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali

  • GDM-GUDMA
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC