Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:49
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:45
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
18:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:19
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:59
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:41
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:59
Jharsuguda Road
JSGR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:47
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:18
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:10
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:28
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda Trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda is 382 Kms. It will take 06:18 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jharsuguda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda?

A: There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda

Q) Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 03:49 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 14:00. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 22:10 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda will take around 10:11 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda?

A: The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda is 382 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda. It takes 06:18 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda.

Q) What are Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  4. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 17:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Rajnandgaon

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda

For more information on Rajnandgaon to Jharsuguda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC