Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Nagpur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:34
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:47
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:22
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:54
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:54
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:32
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Nagpur trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur is 235 Kms. It will take 03:29 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur ?
A. 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 21:34 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur ?
A. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 18:32 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur will take around 04:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur is 235 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?
A. 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It takes 03:29 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:34 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 12:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12849 train (BSP PUNE SUP EX) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 8871 G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to NASHIK trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NORLA ROAD trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to PORBANDAR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KASIBUGGA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to PUNE trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to PURI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to SALEM trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to SAMBALPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to SHAHDOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur

  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC