Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:06
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:34
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:13
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:03
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:09
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:51
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:06
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:06
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:36
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:51
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:33
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:33
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:36
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:15
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur is 234 Kms. It will take 03:12 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:06 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?

A: 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 23:36 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur will take around 04:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Nagpur is 234 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur.

Q) What are Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  3. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12906 train (SHM PBR SUF EXP) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  8. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 12:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  11. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Rajnandgaon

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Nagpur

For more information on Rajnandgaon to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC