Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:24
Bhatapara
BYT
05:58
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:49
Bhatapara
BYT
06:42
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:40
Bhatapara
BYT
09:30
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:31
Bhatapara
BYT
13:11
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:14
Bhatapara
BYT
14:28
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:19
Bhatapara
BYT
15:33
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:59
Bhatapara
BYT
17:18
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:02
Bhatapara
BYT
18:35
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:41
Bhatapara
BYT
20:43
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:19
Bhatapara
BYT
22:58
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:47
Bhatapara
BYT
00:15
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara is 132 Kms. It will take 02:14 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?

A: There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara

Q) Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 03:24 and reaches Bhatapara at 05:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?

A: 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 21:47 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara will take around 03:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?

A: The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara is 132 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?

A: 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It takes 02:14 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara.

Q) What are Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 12:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 17:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 20:19 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:02 and reaches Bhatapara at 18:35. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

Q) How do I book Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Top train routes from Bhatapara

Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
Important Trains from Bhatapara
Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
Popular Routes from Bhatapara

Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara

For more information on Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC