Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:01
Bhatapara
BYT
21:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:03
Bhatapara
BYT
22:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:51
Bhatapara
BYT
03:28
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:38
Bhatapara
BYT
02:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:58
Bhatapara
BYT
07:33
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:38
Bhatapara
BYT
08:51
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:53
Bhatapara
BYT
10:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:11
Bhatapara
BYT
12:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:18
Bhatapara
BYT
13:08
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:41
Bhatapara
BYT
13:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:58
Bhatapara
BYT
14:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:46
Bhatapara
BYT
16:27
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:48
Bhatapara
BYT
17:38
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:14
Bhatapara
BYT
20:24
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara is 131 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 21:29 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara ?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 20:24 and reaches Bhatapara at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara will take around 03:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara?
A. 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 12:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:27 and reaches Bhatapara at 16:27. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to RAIPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to BETUL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to GUDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC