Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Warthi 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:33
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:02
Bhandara Road
BRD
03:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:16
Bhandara Road
BRD
08:22
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
10:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:50
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:24
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:29
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:23
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
18:32
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
19:07
S M T W T F S
FAQ Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Warthi
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:10 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 19:07 and reaches Bhandara Road at 21:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Warthi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Warthi will take around 03:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Warthi train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Warthi, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:24 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Warthi

  • WARTHI to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARTHI to DURG trains
  • WARTHI to NAGPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIPUR trains
  • WARTHI to BILASPUR trains
  • WARTHI to WARDHA trains
  • WARTHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • WARTHI to AKOLA trains
  • WARTHI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARTHI to JALGAON trains
  • WARTHI to KAMPTEE trains
  • WARTHI to MALKAPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • Important Trains from Warthi
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to VARANASI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BETUL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warthi

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Warthi

  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • G-GONDIA JN
  • GJ-GANGAJHARI
  • KWN-KACHEWANI
  • TRO-TIRORA
  • MNU-MUNDIKOTA
  • TMR-TUMSAR ROAD
  • KOKA-KOKA
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Warthi train ticket booking Click IRCTC