Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Warthi 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:33
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:02
Bhandara Road
BRD
03:44
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:30
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:47
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:16
Bhandara Road
BRD
08:22
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:28
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:54
Bhandara Road
BRD
10:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:30
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:29
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:42
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:23
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:04
Bhandara Road
BRD
18:32
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
19:07
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Warthi trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi is 173 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warthi.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Warthi
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:10 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 19:07 and reaches Bhandara Road at 21:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Warthi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Warthi will take around 03:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Warthi train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Warthi, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Warthi

  • WARTHI to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARTHI to DURG trains
  • WARTHI to NAGPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIPUR trains
  • WARTHI to BILASPUR trains
  • WARTHI to WARDHA trains
  • WARTHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • WARTHI to AKOLA trains
  • WARTHI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARTHI to JALGAON trains
  • WARTHI to KAMPTEE trains
  • WARTHI to MALKAPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 8871 G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • Important Trains from Warthi
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to VARANASI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BETUL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warthi

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Warthi

  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • AGN-AMGAON
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • G-GONDIA JN
  • GJ-GANGAJHARI
  • KWN-KACHEWANI
  • TRO-TIRORA
  • MNU-MUNDIKOTA
  • TMR-TUMSAR ROAD
  • KOKA-KOKA
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Warthi train ticket booking Click IRCTC