Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Warthi 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:51
Bhandara Road
BRD
00:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:29
Bhandara Road
BRD
04:14
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:23
Bhandara Road
BRD
08:59
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:35
Bhandara Road
BRD
10:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:30
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:41
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:46
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:54
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:38
Bhandara Road
BRD
19:02
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Warthi trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi is 173 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warthi.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Warthi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Warthi
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:09 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi ?
A. 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 19:02 and reaches Bhandara Road at 21:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Warthi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Warthi will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Warthi is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi?
A. 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Warthi. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Warthi.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Warthi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Warthi, please find below their departure times
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 12:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Warthi

  • WARTHI to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARTHI to DURG trains
  • WARTHI to NAGPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIPUR trains
  • WARTHI to BILASPUR trains
  • WARTHI to WARDHA trains
  • WARTHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • WARTHI to AKOLA trains
  • WARTHI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARTHI to JALGAON trains
  • WARTHI to KAMPTEE trains
  • WARTHI to MALKAPUR trains
  • WARTHI to RAIGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 2069 RIG G SPL
  • 2070 G RIG SPL
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 2101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 2102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Warthi
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to VARANASI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BETUL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warthi

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Warthi

  • AGN-AMGAON
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • G-GONDIA JN
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • GJ-GANGAJHARI
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • KOKA-KOKA
  • KWN-KACHEWANI
  • MNU-MUNDIKOTA
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • TMR-TUMSAR ROAD
  • TRO-TIRORA
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Warthi train ticket booking Click IRCTC