Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Rajnandgaon to Durg


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:49
Durg Junction
DURG
04:35
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:14
Durg Junction
DURG
05:55
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:40
Durg Junction
DURG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:31
Durg Junction
DURG
11:20
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:10
Durg Junction
DURG
12:30
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:14
Durg Junction
DURG
12:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:50
Durg Junction
DURG
13:35
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:19
Durg Junction
DURG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:25
Durg Junction
DURG
14:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:59
Durg Junction
DURG
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:02
Durg Junction
DURG
16:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:45
Durg Junction
DURG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:41
Durg Junction
DURG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:54
Durg Junction
DURG
18:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:27
Durg Junction
DURG
19:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:47
Durg Junction
DURG
22:30
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:10
Durg Junction
DURG
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:04
Durg Junction
DURG
23:40
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg is 31 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajnandgaon to Durg, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajnandgaon to Durg on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Durg?

A: There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Durg

Q) Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Durg?

A: 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 03:49 and reaches Durg Junction at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Durg?

A: 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 23:04 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Durg if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Durg will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg?

A: The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg is 31 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg.

Q) What are Rajnandgaon to Durg train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Durg, please find below their departure times

  1. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  3. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 12:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  8. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  10. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 17:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22816 train (ERS BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 09423 train (ADI KUR SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:27 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  16. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Durg train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:02 and reaches Durg Junction at 16:50. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

Q) How do I book Rajnandgaon to Durg train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajnandgaon to Durg train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajnandgaon to Durg train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajnandgaon to Durg train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajnandgaon to Durg train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajnandgaon to Durg train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajnandgaon to Durg train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajnandgaon to Durg.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajnandgaon to Durg train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajnandgaon to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajnandgaon to Durg by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Top train routes from Durg

Important Trains from Rajnandgaon

Important Trains from Durg

Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

Popular Routes from Durg

Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Durg

For more information on Rajnandgaon to Durg train ticket booking. Click IRCTC