Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Durg 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:45
Durg Junction
DURG
02:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:55
Durg Junction
DURG
03:28
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:20
Durg Junction
DURG
04:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:00
Durg Junction
DURG
05:19
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:40
Durg Junction
DURG
07:33
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:25
Durg Junction
DURG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:40
Durg Junction
DURG
08:51
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:40
Durg Junction
DURG
10:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:25
Durg Junction
DURG
12:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:38
Durg Junction
DURG
12:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:03
Durg Junction
DURG
13:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:20
Durg Junction
DURG
14:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:05
Durg Junction
DURG
16:27
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:25
Durg Junction
DURG
17:38
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:10
Durg Junction
DURG
21:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:45
Durg Junction
DURG
22:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:10
Durg Junction
DURG
22:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:35
Durg Junction
DURG
22:52
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Durg trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg is 30 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Durg ?
A. 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 02:49 and reaches Durg Junction at 03:45. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Durg ?
A. 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 22:52 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:35. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Durg will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Durg is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg?
A. 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Durg. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Durg.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Durg train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19317 train (PURI HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 04:49 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12442 train (BILASPUR RJDHNI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 12:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 12:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Durg train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:27 and reaches Durg Junction at 16:27. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12442 NDLS-BSP
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 8871 G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to GUDUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to HAJIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RANCHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to INDORE trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHANSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JALGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Durg

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC