Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:09
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
02:10
Usalapur
USL
22:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:28
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:19
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:33
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:51
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:27
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:11
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:38
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur is 178 Kms. It will take 03:01 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 21:29 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur ?
A. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 17:38 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 22:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur will take around 04:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur is 178 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur. It takes 03:01 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12905 train (PBR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 18:11 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:27 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 16:27. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BETUL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to GUDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC