Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:29
Dongargarh
DGG
00:10
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:02
Dongargarh
DGG
00:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
01:32
Dongargarh
DGG
00:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:43
Dongargarh
DGG
08:22
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:25
Dongargarh
DGG
09:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:52
Dongargarh
DGG
10:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:31
Dongargarh
DGG
11:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:12
Dongargarh
DGG
11:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:26
Dongargarh
DGG
12:05
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:37
Dongargarh
DGG
13:14
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:26
Dongargarh
DGG
15:04
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:47
Dongargarh
DGG
16:19
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:02
Dongargarh
DGG
17:39
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:48
Dongargarh
DGG
18:32
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:32
Dongargarh
DGG
19:07
S M T W T F S

Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh trains

Distance between Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh is 32 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

FAQ Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 00:10 and reaches Dongargarh at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 19:07 and reaches Dongargarh at 19:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh?
A. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18405 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 13:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 11:49 and reaches Dongargarh at 11:49. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach Dongargarh.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Top train routes from Dongargarh

  • DONGARGARH to DURG trains
  • DONGARGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to BILASPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • DONGARGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • DONGARGARH to WARDHA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKALTARA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKOLA trains
  • DONGARGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DONGARGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Dongargarh
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DWARKA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to ITARSI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to GUDUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to HAJIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RANCHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to INDORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Dongargarh

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh

  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Dongargarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC