Rajnandgaon to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Rajnandgaon to Raipur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Rajnandgaon to Raipur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:05
Raipur Junction
R
22:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:15
Raipur Junction
R
22:52
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:50
Raipur Junction
R
03:28
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:05
Raipur Junction
R
02:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
06:00
Raipur Junction
R
04:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:00
Raipur Junction
R
05:19
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:45
Raipur Junction
R
07:33
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:05
Raipur Junction
R
08:50
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:30
Raipur Junction
R
08:51
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:45
Raipur Junction
R
10:06
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:05
Raipur Junction
R
12:49
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:20
Raipur Junction
R
12:57
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:42
Raipur Junction
R
13:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
16:00
Raipur Junction
R
14:37
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:45
Raipur Junction
R
16:27
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
19:32
Raipur Junction
R
17:38
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
22:55
Raipur Junction
R
21:29
S M T W T F S
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:25
Raipur Junction
R
22:09
S M T W T F S
FAQ Rajnandgaon to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajnandgaon which have trains running from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - RJN(Raj Nandgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Rajnandgaon to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur ?
A. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the first train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 22:37 and reaches Raipur Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur ?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur. It departs from RJN (Raj Nandgaon) at 22:09 and reaches Raipur Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajnandgaon to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajnandgaon to Raipur will take around 02:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajnandgaon to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Rajnandgaon to Raipur is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajnandgaon to Raipur?
A. 19317 train (PURI HUMSAFAR EX) is the fastest train from Rajnandgaon to Raipur. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Rajnandgaon to Raipur.
Q. What are Rajnandgaon to Raipur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Rajnandgaon to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 02:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19317 train (PURI HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 04:49 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12442 train (BILASPUR RJDHNI) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 12:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 12:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 13:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Rajnandgaon to Raipur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raj Nandgaon at 16:27 and reaches Raipur Junction at 16:27. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Raipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG
  • RAJNANDGAON to BILASPUR
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA
  • RAIPUR to TILDA
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12442 NDLS-BSP
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY
  • 8871 G-DURG DEMU SPL
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH
  • RAJNANDGAON to SALEM
  • RAJNANDGAON to SAMBALPUR
  • RAJNANDGAON to HYDERABAD
  • RAJNANDGAON to SHAHDOL
  • RAJNANDGAON to SEHORE
  • RAJNANDGAON to SINI
  • RAJNANDGAON to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • RAJNANDGAON to SAHARANPUR
  • RAJNANDGAON to SURAT
  • RAJNANDGAON to SATNA
  • RAJNANDGAON to JAMSHEDPUR
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Rajnandgaon to Raipur

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Rajnandgaon to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC