Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:56
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak is 586 Kms. It will take 08:42 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Bhadrakh at 01:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:17. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak will take around 10:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak is 586 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak. It takes 08:42 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RUPSA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMADOLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ROURKELA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHOPAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAPATLA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak

  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC