12801 Train Route

12801 - PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Change
Puri to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 21:45 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 22:30 22:35 5m 43.8 km 10 Min 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 22:55 23:00 5m 62.9 km 16 Min 1
4 Cuttack Jn - CTC 23:25 23:30 5m 90.6 km 14 Min 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 00:23 00:25 2m 162.8 km 26 Min 2
6 Bhadrak - BHC 01:23 01:25 2m 206.4 km 23 Min 2
7 Baleshwar - BLS 01:58 02:03 5m 268.8 km 17 Min 2
8 Hijli - HIJ 03:33 03:43 10m 381.0 km 25 Min 2
9 Ghatsila - GTS 05:05 05:07 2m 479.6 km 26 Min 2
10 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 06:12 06:22 10m 515.8 km 20 Min 2
11 Chandil Jn - CNI 07:30 07:32 2m 550.7 km 15 Min 2
12 Barabhum - BBM 07:54 07:55 1m 572.9 km 22 Min 2
13 Purulia Jn - PRR 08:28 08:30 2m 604.7 km - 2
14 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 09:45 09:50 5m 665.8 km - 2
15 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 10:26 10:28 2m 681.2 km - 2
16 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 10:50 10:55 5m 698.1 km - 2
17 Parasnath - PNME 11:08 11:10 2m 716.1 km - 2
18 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 11:30 11:32 2m 743.3 km - 2
19 Koderma Jn - KQR 12:00 12:02 2m 791.6 km - 2
20 Paharpur - PRP 12:36 12:38 2m 835.3 km - 2
21 Gaya Jn - GAYA 13:40 13:45 5m 869.0 km - 2
22 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 14:26 14:28 2m 937.6 km - 2
23 Dehri On Sone - DOS 14:42 14:44 2m 954.0 km - 2
24 Sasaram Jn - SSM 14:56 14:58 2m 971.9 km - 2
25 Bhabua Road - BBU 15:24 15:26 2m 1019.4 km - 2
26 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 16:45 16:55 10m 1074.0 km - 2
27 Chunar Jn - CAR 17:38 17:40 2m 1106.1 km - 2
28 Mirzapur - MZP 18:03 18:05 2m 1137.2 km - 2
29 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 19:20 19:30 10m 1226.7 km - 2
30 Fatehpur - FTP 20:38 20:40 2m 1343.4 km - 2
31 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 21:55 22:00 5m 1421.1 km - 2
32 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 03:18 03:20 2m 1836.5 km - 3
33 New Delhi - NDLS 04:00 End - 1861.4 km - 3
Purushottam Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs from Puri(PURI) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 21:45 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12801 from Puri(PURI) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

PURUSHOTTAM EXP 12801 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Puri to New Delhi . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hijli(HIJ). Train 12801 arrives at Hijli at 03:33 and departs at 03:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Baleshwar (BLS)
  5. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  6. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  7. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  8. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP

  • PURI NDLS SPL (2801)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI LTT SUP SPL (2146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PURI NDLS SPL (2801)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURI ST SPL (2827)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP starts from?

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs ?

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP train is 10 minutes at Hijli(HIJ)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore