Visakhapatnam to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Rupsa 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
Balasore
BLS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:30
Balasore
BLS
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:15
Balasore
BLS
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:02
Balasore
BLS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:42
Balasore
BLS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:38
Balasore
BLS
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:02
Balasore
BLS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Balasore
BLS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:42
Balasore
BLS
08:45
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Rupsa trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Rupsa is 648 Kms. It will take 09:52 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 13:20 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 08:45 and reaches Balasore at 18:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Rupsa will take around 11:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Rupsa is 648 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa. It takes 09:52 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Rupsa train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMADOLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ROURKELA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHOPAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAPATLA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BANKURA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOMMIDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VADODARA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARTHI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Rupsa

  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC