Samarlakota to Dwarapudi Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Dwarapudi 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:24
Dwarapudi
DWP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:14
Dwarapudi
DWP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:04
Dwarapudi
DWP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:00
Dwarapudi
DWP
09:36
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:31
Dwarapudi
DWP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:31
Dwarapudi
DWP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:19
Dwarapudi
DWP
14:52
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:47
Dwarapudi
DWP
16:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:24
Dwarapudi
DWP
19:01
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:00
Dwarapudi
DWP
19:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:34
Dwarapudi
DWP
22:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:34
Dwarapudi
DWP
22:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:14
Dwarapudi
DWP
22:40
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Dwarapudi trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Dwarapudi is 31 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dwarapudi.

FAQ Samarlakota to Dwarapudi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Dwarapudi at 02:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Dwarapudi at 23:14. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Dwarapudi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Dwarapudi will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Dwarapudi?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Dwarapudi is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi?
A. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Dwarapudi train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07237 train (CCT KRNT SPL) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • Top train routes from Dwarapudi

  • DWARAPUDI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • DWARAPUDI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DWARAPUDI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • DWARAPUDI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • DWARAPUDI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • DWARAPUDI to TUNI trains
  • DWARAPUDI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • DWARAPUDI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • DWARAPUDI to CHIRALA trains
  • DWARAPUDI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • DWARAPUDI to GUDIVADA trains
  • DWARAPUDI to NELLORE trains
  • DWARAPUDI to KAKINADA trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • Important Trains from Dwarapudi
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to DORNAKAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to HINDUPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAYANAPADU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NANDALUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VADODARA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to PURULIA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SULLURUPETA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUMADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TILARU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • Popular Routes from Dwarapudi

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Dwarapudi

  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Dwarapudi train ticket booking Click IRCTC