Vizianagaram to Sompeta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Vizianagaram to Sompeta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Sompeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Sompeta
SPT
04:09
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:15
Sompeta
SPT
09:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Sompeta
SPT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Sompeta
SPT
11:49
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Sompeta
SPT
15:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:05
Sompeta
SPT
19:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Sompeta
SPT
19:41
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Sompeta
SPT
20:14
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Sompeta
SPT
01:16
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Sompeta Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Sompeta is 174 Kms. It will take 02:26 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Sompeta by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sompeta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Sompeta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Sompeta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vizianagaram to Sompeta train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Sompeta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Sompeta?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Sompeta

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Sompeta?

A: 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Sompeta. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Sompeta at 04:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Sompeta?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Sompeta. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Sompeta at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Sompeta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Sompeta will take around 03:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Sompeta?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Sompeta is 174 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Sompeta?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Sompeta. It takes 02:26 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Sompeta.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Sompeta train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Vizianagaram to Sompeta, please find below their departure times

  1. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Sompeta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Sompeta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Sompeta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Sompeta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Sompeta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Sompeta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Sompeta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Sompeta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Sompeta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Sompeta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Sompeta

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Sompeta

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Sompeta

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Sompeta

For more information on Vizianagaram to Sompeta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC