12806 Train Route

12806 - JANMABHOOMI EXP
Change
Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lingampalli - LPI Start 06:15 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Begumpet - BMT 06:32 06:33 1m 18.2 km 09 Min 1
3 Secunderabad Jn - SC 06:55 07:00 5m 23.1 km 09 Min 1
4 Ramannapet - RMNP 08:06 08:07 1m 98.3 km 19 Min 1
5 Nalgonda - NLDA 08:31 08:32 1m 132.9 km 38 Min 1
6 Miryalaguda - MRGA 08:57 08:58 1m 170.6 km 45 Min 1
7 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 09:29 09:30 1m 209.0 km 45 Min 1
8 Piduguralla - PGRL 09:49 09:50 1m 230.4 km 47 Min 1
9 Sattenapalle - SAP 10:14 10:15 1m 261.8 km 52 Min 1
10 Guntur Jn - GNT 11:30 11:40 10m 304.2 km 22 Min 1
11 Tenali Jn - TEL 12:40 12:45 5m 329.9 km 06 Min 1
12 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:25 13:35 10m 361.3 km 17 Min 1
13 Nuzvid - NZD 14:13 14:15 2m 402.3 km 27 Min 1
14 Eluru - EE 14:33 14:35 2m 421.0 km 28 Min 1
15 Tadepalligudem - TDD 15:13 15:15 2m 468.7 km 25 Min 1
16 Rajahmundry - RJY 15:58 16:00 2m 510.3 km 34 Min 1
17 Samalkot Jn - SLO 16:48 16:50 2m 560.4 km 36 Min 1
18 Annavaram - ANV 17:13 17:15 2m 597.3 km 40 Min 1
19 Tuni - TUNI 17:38 17:40 2m 614.0 km 43 Min 1
20 Elamanchili - YLM 18:08 18:10 2m 654.0 km 34 Min 1
21 Anakapalle - AKP 18:28 18:30 2m 677.9 km 16 Min 1
22 Duvvada - DVD 19:00 19:02 2m 693.7 km 06 Min 1
23 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 19:45 End - 710.9 km 01 Min 1
Janmabhoomi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12806 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

JANMABHOOMI EXP 12806 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 12806 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 12806 arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:30 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Tenali Jn (TEL)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP

  • LPI NS SPL (7256)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 36 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI INDB HUMSAFR (9015)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 41 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NARAYANADRI EXP (12734)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from?

12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs ?

12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore