Sainthia to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Sainthia to Burdwan 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sainthia
SNT
01:16
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:27
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
02:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:47
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
02:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
03:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:31
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
03:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:54
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
06:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:16
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
07:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:46
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
08:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:24
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:31
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
11:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:44
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
12:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
15:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:26
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
16:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
17:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:38
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
18:29
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:01
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
19:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Sainthia
SNT
20:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:15
S M T W T F S

Sainthia to Burdwan trains

Distance between Sainthia to Burdwan is 85 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Sainthia to Burdwan by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Sainthia to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sainthia which have trains running from Sainthia to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - SNT(Sainthia), from these stations you can book trains from Sainthia to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Sainthia to Burdwan ?
A. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Sainthia to Burdwan. It departs from SNT (Sainthia) at 23:27 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:16. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sainthia to Burdwan ?
A. 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) is the last train from Sainthia to Burdwan. It departs from SNT (Sainthia) at 18:15 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:28. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Sainthia to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sainthia to Burdwan will take around 02:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sainthia to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Sainthia to Burdwan is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sainthia to Burdwan?
A. 12374 train (RPH SDAH INTRCTY) is the fastest train from Sainthia to Burdwan. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Sainthia to Burdwan.
Q. What are Sainthia to Burdwan train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Sainthia to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 05:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 06:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 07:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12374 train (RPH SDAH INTRCTY) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12348 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13054 train (SURI HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sainthia

  • SAINTHIA to KOLKATA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BANDEL trains
  • SAINTHIA to PAKUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to MALDA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to KAHALGAON trains
  • SAINTHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SAINTHIA to BARIARPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to DALKHOLA trains
  • SAINTHIA to JAMALPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Sainthia
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 13072 JMP HWH EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.
  • 13120 ANVT SDAH EXP
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13028 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 12347 HWH RPH EXP
  • 12348 RPH HWH EXP
  • 12373 SDAH RPH INTRCTY
  • 12374 RPH SDAH INTERCITY
  • 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Sainthia
  • SAINTHIA to KAHALGAON trains
  • SAINTHIA to DALKHOLA trains
  • SAINTHIA to GAYA trains
  • SAINTHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • SAINTHIA to KOLKATA trains
  • SAINTHIA to JAMALPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • SAINTHIA to JALPAIGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to KAMAKHYAGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to MALDA trains
  • SAINTHIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SAINTHIA to NEW DELHI trains
  • SAINTHIA to NAIHATI trains
  • SAINTHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to NAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Sainthia to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • BHP-BOLPURSNIKTN
  • PNE-PRANTIK
  • KPLE-KOPAI
  • AMP-AHAMADPURJN.
  • BSLE-BATASPUR
  • For more information on Sainthia to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC