Burdwan to Sainthia Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Sainthia 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Burdwan to Sainthia with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:13
Sainthia
SNT
22:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:46
Sainthia
SNT
23:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:59
Sainthia
SNT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:30
Sainthia
SNT
01:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:25
Sainthia
SNT
07:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:51
Sainthia
SNT
08:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:09
Sainthia
SNT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:04
Sainthia
SNT
10:39
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:36
Sainthia
SNT
10:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:16
Sainthia
SNT
12:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:47
Sainthia
SNT
13:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:00
Sainthia
SNT
17:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:40
Sainthia
SNT
18:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:55
Sainthia
SNT
21:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:07
Sainthia
SNT
21:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:50
Sainthia
SNT
22:27
S M T W T F S
FAQ Burdwan to Sainthia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Sainthia
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Sainthia at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:27 and reaches Sainthia at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Sainthia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Sainthia will take around 02:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Sainthia is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Sainthia.
Q. What are Burdwan to Sainthia train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Burdwan to Sainthia, please find below their departure times
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12373 train (SDAH RPH INTRCTY) - Departs at 10:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13053 train (HWH SURI EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12347 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Top train routes from Sainthia

  • SAINTHIA to KOLKATA
  • SAINTHIA to BANDEL
  • SAINTHIA to PAKUR
  • SAINTHIA to MALDA
  • SAINTHIA to BHAGALPUR
  • SAINTHIA to KAHALGAON
  • SAINTHIA to SILIGURI
  • SAINTHIA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • SAINTHIA to BARIARPUR
  • SAINTHIA to DALKHOLA
  • SAINTHIA to JAMALPUR
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 12373 SDAH RPH INTRCTY
  • 13053 HWH SURI EXP
  • 13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Sainthia
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to SAMASTIPUR
  • BURDWAN to SAHARANPUR
  • BURDWAN to SASARAM
  • BURDWAN to SATNA
  • BURDWAN to SURI
  • BURDWAN to SIWAN
  • BURDWAN to TUNDLA
  • BURDWAN to TARAPITH
  • BURDWAN to AMBALA
  • BURDWAN to UDAIPUR
  • BURDWAN to UJJAIN
  • BURDWAN to KULTI
  • BURDWAN to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Popular Routes from Sainthia

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Sainthia

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • BHP-BOLPURSNIKTN
  • PNE-PRANTIK
  • KPLE-KOPAI
  • AMP-AHAMADPURJN.
  • BSLE-BATASPUR
  • For more information on Burdwan to Sainthia train ticket booking Click IRCTC