Burdwan to Sainthia Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Burdwan to Sainthia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Sainthia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:32
Sainthia
SNT
11:05
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:40
Sainthia
SNT
14:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:09
Sainthia
SNT
14:44
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:18
Sainthia
SNT
15:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:21
Sainthia
SNT
18:58
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:16
Sainthia
SNT
21:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:33
Sainthia
SNT
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:18
Sainthia
SNT
22:52
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:43
Sainthia
SNT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:47
Sainthia
SNT
00:09
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Sainthia trains

Distance between Burdwan to Sainthia is 91 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Sainthia by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sainthia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Sainthia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Sainthia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Burdwan to Sainthia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Sainthia
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 09:32 and reaches Sainthia at 11:05. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:47 and reaches Sainthia at 00:09. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Sainthia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Sainthia will take around 03:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Sainthia is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Sainthia.
Q. What are Burdwan to Sainthia train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Burdwan to Sainthia, please find below their departure times
  1. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13015 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12347 train (HWH RPH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 03047 train (HWH RPH SPL) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Burdwan to Sainthia train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Sainthia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Sainthia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Sainthia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Sainthia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Sainthia train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Sainthia.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Sainthia train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Sainthia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Sainthia

Important Trains from Burdwan
Important Trains from Sainthia
Popular Routes from Burdwan
Popular Routes from Sainthia

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Sainthia

For more information on Burdwan to Sainthia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC