Burdwan to Sainthia Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Sainthia 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:13
Sainthia
SNT
22:50
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:46
Sainthia
SNT
23:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:59
Sainthia
SNT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:30
Sainthia
SNT
01:02
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:25
Sainthia
SNT
07:46
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:51
Sainthia
SNT
08:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:09
Sainthia
SNT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:36
Sainthia
SNT
10:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:16
Sainthia
SNT
12:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:47
Sainthia
SNT
13:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:00
Sainthia
SNT
17:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:40
Sainthia
SNT
18:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:55
Sainthia
SNT
21:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:07
Sainthia
SNT
21:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:50
Sainthia
SNT
22:27
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Sainthia trains

Distance between Burdwan to Sainthia is 85 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Sainthia by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sainthia.

FAQ Burdwan to Sainthia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Sainthia
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) is the first train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Sainthia at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia ?
A. 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) is the last train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:27 and reaches Sainthia at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Sainthia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Sainthia will take around 02:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Sainthia is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Sainthia?
A. 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Sainthia. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Sainthia.
Q. What are Burdwan to Sainthia train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Burdwan to Sainthia, please find below their departure times
  • 13071 train (HWH JMP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13053 train (HWH SURI EXP) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12347 train (RAMPURHAT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Sainthia

  • SAINTHIA to KOLKATA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BANDEL trains
  • SAINTHIA to PAKUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to MALDA trains
  • SAINTHIA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to KAHALGAON trains
  • SAINTHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • SAINTHIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SAINTHIA to BARIARPUR trains
  • SAINTHIA to DALKHOLA trains
  • SAINTHIA to JAMALPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 13053 HWH SURI EXP
  • 13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train
  • 12347 HWH RPH EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • Important Trains from Sainthia
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to SAHARANPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to SASARAM trains
  • BURDWAN to SATNA trains
  • BURDWAN to SURI trains
  • BURDWAN to SIWAN trains
  • BURDWAN to TUNDLA trains
  • BURDWAN to TARAPITH trains
  • BURDWAN to AMBALA trains
  • BURDWAN to UDAIPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to UJJAIN trains
  • BURDWAN to KULTI trains
  • BURDWAN to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Sainthia

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Sainthia

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • JTL-JHAPATERDHAL
  • BPS-BANPAS
  • NRX-NOADARDHAL
  • GKH-GUSKARA
  • PCQ-PICHKURIRDHAL
  • BDH-BHEDIA
  • BHP-BOLPURSNIKTN
  • PNE-PRANTIK
  • KPLE-KOPAI
  • AMP-AHAMADPURJN.
  • BSLE-BATASPUR
  • For more information on Burdwan to Sainthia train ticket booking Click IRCTC