Durg to Tilda Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Tilda 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
05:31
Tilda
TLD
04:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:21
Tilda
TLD
07:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:51
Tilda
TLD
10:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:21
Tilda
TLD
11:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:06
Tilda
TLD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:16
Tilda
TLD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:36
Tilda
TLD
18:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:41
Tilda
TLD
20:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:01
Tilda
TLD
20:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:53
Tilda
TLD
22:35
S M T W T F S

Durg to Tilda trains

Distance between Durg to Tilda is 75 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Durg to Tilda by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tilda.

FAQ Durg to Tilda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Tilda?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Tilda
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Tilda ?
A. 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) is the first train from Durg to Tilda. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 04:05 and reaches Tilda at 05:31. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Tilda ?
A. 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) is the last train from Durg to Tilda. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Tilda at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Tilda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Tilda will take around 01:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Tilda?
A. The total distance between Durg to Tilda is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Tilda?
A. 08215 train (DURG UHP SPL) is the fastest train from Durg to Tilda. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Durg to Tilda.
Q. What are Durg to Tilda train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Durg to Tilda, please find below their departure times
  • 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08258 train (ITR BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08215 train (DURG UHP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Tilda

  • TILDA to RAIPUR trains
  • TILDA to BILASPUR trains
  • TILDA to BHATAPARA trains
  • TILDA to KACHHBALI trains
  • TILDA to WARTHI trains
  • TILDA to KAMPTEE trains
  • TILDA to JANJGIR trains
  • TILDA to RAIGARH trains
  • TILDA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • TILDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • TILDA to NAGPUR trains
  • TILDA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08215 DURG UHP SPL
  • 02070 G RIG SPL
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 05160 DURG CPR SPL
  • 08241 DURG ABKP SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Tilda
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to TUMSAR trains
  • DURG to THANE trains
  • DURG to TIRUPATI trains
  • DURG to TIRORA trains
  • DURG to TIRUPPUR trains
  • DURG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • DURG to UJJAIN trains
  • DURG to UMARIA trains
  • DURG to BOBBILI trains
  • DURG to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • DURG to VYARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tilda

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Tilda

  • BIA-BHILAI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BQR-BHILAIGAR
  • CABN-CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • SRWN-SARASWATI GAR
  • SZB-SARO CABIN
  • URK-URKURA
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • For more information on Durg to Tilda train ticket booking Click IRCTC