Durg to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Bilaspur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
01:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
01:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
02:10
Usalapur
USL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
02:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:55
Usalapur
USL
11:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:20
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
20:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:55
Usalapur
USL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:05
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:48
Usalapur
USL
20:45
S M T W T F S

Durg to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Durg to Bilaspur is 148 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Durg to Bilaspur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Durg to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Bilaspur ?
A. 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the first train from Durg to Bilaspur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Bilaspur ?
A. 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) is the last train from Durg to Bilaspur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Usalapur at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Bilaspur will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Durg to Bilaspur is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Bilaspur?
A. 09371 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Durg to Bilaspur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Durg to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Durg to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Durg to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05232 train (GONDIA BJU SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02251 train (YPRKRBA FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 08240 train (ITR BSP SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09371 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08246 train (BKN BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02442 train (NDLS BSP SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 08258 train (ITR BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08215 train (DURG UHP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07007 train (SC DBG SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08201 train (DURG NTV SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 02259 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL
  • 09371 PURI HUMSAFAR
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08246 BKN BSP SF SPL
  • 02442 NDLS BSP SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to BISHRAMPUR trains
  • DURG to BHATNI trains
  • DURG to BARADWAR trains
  • DURG to BURHAR trains
  • DURG to BALLIA trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DURG to BETUL trains
  • DURG to COIMBATORE trains
  • DURG to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • DURG to CHIRMIRI trains
  • DURG to KARWI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Bilaspur

  • BIA-BHILAI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BQR-BHILAIGAR
  • BYL-BELHA
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • CABN-CABIN
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • SRWN-SARASWATI GAR
  • SZB-SARO CABIN
  • TLD-TILDA
  • URK-URKURA
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • For more information on Durg to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC