Durg to Bilaspur Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Bilaspur 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:05
Usalapur
USL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
00:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
01:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
02:10
Usalapur
USL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
02:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:45
Usalapur
USL
09:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:43
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:25
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:08
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:40
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
20:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:00
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:35
Usalapur
USL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:25
S M T W T F S

Durg to Bilaspur trains

Distance between Durg to Bilaspur is 148 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Durg to Bilaspur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

FAQ Durg to Bilaspur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Bilaspur?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Bilaspur
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Bilaspur ?
A. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) is the first train from Durg to Bilaspur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Usalapur at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Bilaspur ?
A. 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the last train from Durg to Bilaspur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Bilaspur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Bilaspur will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Bilaspur?
A. The total distance between Durg to Bilaspur is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Bilaspur?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Bilaspur. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Durg to Bilaspur.
Q. What are Durg to Bilaspur train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Durg to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times
  • 18241 train (DURG ABKP EX PAS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12251 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18240 train (NGP BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19317 train (PURI HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18215 train (DURG JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12442 train (BILASPUR RJDHNI) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12856 train (BSP INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18201 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Durg to Bilaspur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Durg Junction at 17:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:10. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

    Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 18241 DURG ABKP EX PA
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS
  • 18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18215 DURG - JAT EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to BISHRAMPUR trains
  • DURG to BHATNI trains
  • DURG to BARADWAR trains
  • DURG to BURHAR trains
  • DURG to BALLIA trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DURG to BETUL trains
  • DURG to COIMBATORE trains
  • DURG to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • DURG to CHIRMIRI trains
  • DURG to KARWI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bilaspur

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Bilaspur

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Durg to Bilaspur train ticket booking Click IRCTC