Durg to Dongargarh Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Dongargarh 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:27
Dongargarh
DGG
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
00:57
Dongargarh
DGG
00:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:32
Dongargarh
DGG
09:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:32
Dongargarh
DGG
10:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:32
Dongargarh
DGG
11:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:37
Dongargarh
DGG
12:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:27
Dongargarh
DGG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:17
Dongargarh
DGG
15:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:25
Dongargarh
DGG
18:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:08
Dongargarh
DGG
20:20
S M T W T F S

Durg to Dongargarh trains

Distance between Durg to Dongargarh is 63 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Durg to Dongargarh by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

FAQ Durg to Dongargarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Dongargarh?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Dongargarh
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Dongargarh ?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the first train from Durg to Dongargarh. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Dongargarh at 00:27. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Dongargarh ?
A. 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) is the last train from Durg to Dongargarh. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Dongargarh at 21:08. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Dongargarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Dongargarh will take around 00:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Dongargarh?
A. The total distance between Durg to Dongargarh is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Dongargarh?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the fastest train from Durg to Dongargarh. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Durg to Dongargarh.
Q. What are Durg to Dongargarh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Durg to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02252 train (KRBA YPR SF SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05231 train (BJU G SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02887 train (VSKP NZM SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Dongargarh

  • DONGARGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DONGARGARH to BILASPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • DONGARGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • DONGARGARH to WARDHA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKALTARA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKOLA trains
  • DONGARGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DONGARGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Dongargarh
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • DURG to DHAMANGAON trains
  • DURG to DAMOH trains
  • DURG to DEOLALI trains
  • DURG to DWARKA trains
  • DURG to ERODE trains
  • DURG to ERNAKULAM trains
  • DURG to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dongargarh

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Dongargarh

  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • RJN-RAJNDGAON
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • For more information on Durg to Dongargarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC