Durg to Dongargarh Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Dongargarh 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:29
Dongargarh
DGG
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
01:32
Dongargarh
DGG
00:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:43
Dongargarh
DGG
07:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:25
Dongargarh
DGG
08:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:52
Dongargarh
DGG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:12
Dongargarh
DGG
11:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:26
Dongargarh
DGG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:26
Dongargarh
DGG
14:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:47
Dongargarh
DGG
15:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:02
Dongargarh
DGG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:32
Dongargarh
DGG
18:40
S M T W T F S

Durg to Dongargarh trains

Distance between Durg to Dongargarh is 62 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Durg to Dongargarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dongargarh.

FAQ Durg to Dongargarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Dongargarh?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Dongargarh
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Dongargarh ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Durg to Dongargarh. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Dongargarh at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Dongargarh ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Durg to Dongargarh. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Dongargarh at 19:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Dongargarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Dongargarh will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Dongargarh?
A. The total distance between Durg to Dongargarh is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Dongargarh?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Dongargarh. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Durg to Dongargarh.
Q. What are Durg to Dongargarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Durg to Dongargarh, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Durg to Dongargarh train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Durg Junction at 11:25 and reaches Dongargarh at 11:25. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Dongargarh.

    Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Dongargarh

  • DONGARGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DONGARGARH to BILASPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • DONGARGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • DONGARGARH to WARDHA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKALTARA trains
  • DONGARGARH to AKOLA trains
  • DONGARGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DONGARGARH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DONGARGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Dongargarh
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • DURG to DHAMANGAON trains
  • DURG to DAMOH trains
  • DURG to DEOLALI trains
  • DURG to DWARKA trains
  • DURG to ERODE trains
  • DURG to ERNAKULAM trains
  • DURG to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dongargarh

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Dongargarh

  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • RJN-RAJNANDGAON
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • For more information on Durg to Dongargarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC