Durg to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Bhatapara 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:15
Bhatapara
BYT
22:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:43
Bhatapara
BYT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:02
Bhatapara
BYT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:43
Bhatapara
BYT
11:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:18
Bhatapara
BYT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:38
Bhatapara
BYT
17:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:58
Bhatapara
BYT
18:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:48
Bhatapara
BYT
20:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:03
Bhatapara
BYT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:23
Bhatapara
BYT
20:45
S M T W T F S

Durg to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Durg to Bhatapara is 101 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Durg to Bhatapara by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Durg to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Bhatapara?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Bhatapara ?
A. 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) is the first train from Durg to Bhatapara. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Bhatapara at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Bhatapara ?
A. 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) is the last train from Durg to Bhatapara. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Bhatapara will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Durg to Bhatapara is 101 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Bhatapara?
A. 08215 train (DURG UHP SPL) is the fastest train from Durg to Bhatapara. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Durg to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Durg to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Durg to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08246 train (BKN BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 08215 train (DURG UHP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08201 train (DURG NTV SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to RAIPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to BILASPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08215 DURG UHP SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02070 G RIG SPL
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 05160 DURG CPR SPL
  • 08241 DURG ABKP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DURG to BETUL trains
  • DURG to COIMBATORE trains
  • DURG to CHITBARAGAON trains
  • DURG to CHIRMIRI trains
  • DURG to KARWI trains
  • DURG to KANPUR trains
  • DURG to CHANDUR trains
  • DURG to CHENGANNUR trains
  • DURG to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Bhatapara

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • For more information on Durg to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC