Durg to Warthi Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Durg to Warthi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Durg to Warthi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
03:50
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:29
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:00
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:35
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:22
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:29
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
13:29
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
14:39
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:38
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:30
Bhandara Road
BRD
20:42
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:40
Bhandara Road
BRD
21:39
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
20:20
Bhandara Road
BRD
23:11
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:10
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:34
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:45
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:52
S M T W T F S

Durg to Warthi trains

Distance between Durg to Warthi is 204 Kms. It will take 02:39 hrs to reach from Durg to Warthi by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warthi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Durg to Warthi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Durg to Warthi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Durg to Warthi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Warthi?

A: There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Warthi

Q) Which is the first train from Durg to Warthi?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Durg to Warthi. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 03:50 and reaches Bhandara Road at 06:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Durg to Warthi?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Durg to Warthi. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Bhandara Road at 02:52. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Durg to Warthi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Durg to Warthi will take around 03:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Durg to Warthi?

A: The total distance between Durg to Warthi is 204 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Durg to Warthi?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Warthi. It takes 02:39 hrs to reach from Durg to Warthi.

Q) What are Durg to Warthi train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Durg to Warthi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Durg to Warthi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Durg to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Durg to Warthi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Durg to Warthi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Durg to Warthi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Durg to Warthi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Durg to Warthi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Durg to Warthi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Durg to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Durg to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Durg to Warthi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Durg to Warthi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Durg

Top train routes from Warthi

Important Trains from Durg
Important Trains from Warthi
Popular Routes from Durg
Popular Routes from Warthi

Important Station Stops from Durg to Warthi

For more information on Durg to Warthi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC