Durg to Nagpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Durg to Nagpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Durg to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
03:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:10
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
22:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:10
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:45
Nsc Bose Itwari
NITR
04:30
S M T W T F S

Durg to Nagpur Trains

Distance between Durg to Nagpur is 265 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Durg to Nagpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Durg to Nagpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Durg to Nagpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Nagpur?

A: There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Nagpur

Q) Which is the first train from Durg to Nagpur?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 03:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 07:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Durg to Nagpur?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Nsc Bose Itwari at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Durg to Nagpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Durg to Nagpur will take around 05:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Durg to Nagpur?

A: The total distance between Durg to Nagpur is 265 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Durg to Nagpur?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Nagpur. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur.

Q) What are Durg to Nagpur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Durg to Nagpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22906 train (SHM OKHA SF EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12146 train (PURI LTT S F) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Durg to Nagpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Durg to Nagpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Durg to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Durg to Nagpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Durg to Nagpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Durg to Nagpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Durg to Nagpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Durg to Nagpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Durg to Nagpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Durg to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Durg to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Durg to Nagpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Durg to Nagpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Durg

Top train routes from Nagpur

Important Trains from Durg

Important Trains from Nagpur

Popular Routes from Durg

Popular Routes from Nagpur

Important Station Stops from Durg to Nagpur

For more information on Durg to Nagpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC