Durg to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Nagpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:01
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
04:30
Itwari
ITR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:55
Itwari
ITR
18:40
S M T W T F S

Durg to Nagpur trains

Distance between Durg to Nagpur is 265 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Durg to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Nagpur ?
A. 02812 train (HTE LTT SPL) is the first train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Nagpur ?
A. 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) is the last train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Itwari at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Nagpur will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Durg to Nagpur is 265 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Nagpur?
A. 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Durg to Nagpur. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur.
Q. What are Durg to Nagpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Durg to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02812 train (HTE LTT SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02594 train (HWH SNSI SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02037 train (PURI AJMER SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 02812 HTE LTT SPL
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to JANJGIR trains
  • DURG to NASHIK trains
  • DURG to NANDURA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to NORLA ROAD trains
  • DURG to NAUTANWA trains
  • DURG to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • DURG to DABHAON trains
  • DURG to ONGOLE trains
  • DURG to PARTAPGARH trains
  • DURG to PORBANDAR trains
  • DURG to PALAKKAD trains
  • DURG to PHAGWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Nagpur

  • AGN-Amgaon
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • RJN-Rajndgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • For more information on Durg to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC