Durg to Kachhbali Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Kachhbali 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
01:50
Gondia Junction
G
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
05:40
Gondia Junction
G
03:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
05:56
Gondia Junction
G
04:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:31
Gondia Junction
G
08:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
11:41
Gondia Junction
G
09:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:21
Gondia Junction
G
10:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:43
Gondia Junction
G
10:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:30
Gondia Junction
G
11:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:46
Gondia Junction
G
11:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:33
Gondia Junction
G
13:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:41
Gondia Junction
G
14:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:40
Gondia Junction
G
15:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:48
Gondia Junction
G
17:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
20:41
Gondia Junction
G
18:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:27
Gondia Junction
G
19:40
S M T W T F S

Durg to Kachhbali trains

Distance between Durg to Kachhbali is 135 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Durg to Kachhbali by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kachhbali.

FAQ Durg to Kachhbali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Kachhbali?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Kachhbali
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Kachhbali ?
A. 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) is the first train from Durg to Kachhbali. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Gondia Junction at 01:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Kachhbali ?
A. 02812 train (HTE LTT SPL) is the last train from Durg to Kachhbali. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Gondia Junction at 21:27. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Kachhbali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Kachhbali will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Kachhbali?
A. The total distance between Durg to Kachhbali is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Kachhbali?
A. 02812 train (HTE LTT SPL) is the fastest train from Durg to Kachhbali. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Durg to Kachhbali.
Q. What are Durg to Kachhbali train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Durg to Kachhbali, please find below their departure times
  • 08239 train (GAD ITR SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02594 train (HWH SNSI SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 04079 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02843 train (PURI ADI SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02037 train (PURI AJMER SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05231 train (BJU G SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 08257 train (BSP ITR SF SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02812 train (HTE LTT SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Kachhbali

  • KACHHBALI to RAIPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to NAGPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARDHA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BILASPUR trains
  • KACHHBALI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • KACHHBALI to WARTHI trains
  • KACHHBALI to AKOLA trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KACHHBALI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KACHHBALI to DONGARGARH trains
  • KACHHBALI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • KACHHBALI to TUMSAR trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 02843 PURI ADI SPL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1253 LTT HWH SPL
  • Important Trains from Kachhbali
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to GAYA trains
  • DURG to GHAZIPUR trains
  • DURG to GUDUR trains
  • DURG to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • DURG to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DURG to GOMOH trains
  • DURG to GHATAMPUR trains
  • DURG to GHATSHILA trains
  • DURG to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • DURG to HAJIPUR trains
  • DURG to RANCHI trains
  • DURG to HATHIDAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Kachhbali

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Kachhbali

  • AGN-AMGAON
  • BAKL-BAKAL
  • BTL-BORTALAO
  • DGG-DONGARGARH
  • DKS-DAREKASA
  • DNL-DHANOLI
  • GDM-GUDMA
  • JTR-JATKANHAR
  • MUA-MUSRA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • PJB-PANIAJOB
  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • RJN-RAJNDGAON
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • SKS-SALEKASA
  • For more information on Durg to Kachhbali train ticket booking Click IRCTC