New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Kanpur 40 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:08
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:18
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
13:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
13:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:12
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1185.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:10
S M T W T F S
₹1185.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
22:36
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:55
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 4 stations - ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 18:00 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 02564 train (SHC HUMSAFAR) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 17:55 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 12:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 02436 train (VANDE BHARAT SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 40 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02572 train (GKP HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02560 train (SHIV GNG EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02380 train (JALIAWALA B SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02226 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02562 train (SWATANTRTA S SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02428 train (ANVT REWA SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02276 train (ALD HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02418 train (PRAYAG RAJ SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02582 train (MUV FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02452 train (SHRAM SHKTI SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02436 train (VANDE BHARAT SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02004 train (NDLS LJN SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04724 train (KALINDI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05486 train (KIR HAMSAFR SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02876 train (NEELACHAL SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02312 train (KALKA MAIL SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02398 train (GAYA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02566 train (BIHAR S K SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02570 train (DBG HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02420 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03294 train (RJPB HAMSFR SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82502 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02314 train (SEALDAH AC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02824 train (NDLS BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02856 train (NDLS BBS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02564 train (SHC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 04006 ANVT SMI SPL
  • 02572 GKP HUMSFAR SPL
  • 02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL
  • 02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 02428 ANVT REWA SPL
  • 02276 ALD HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAMPA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to ROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to OBRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • RURA-RURA
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • BNT-BHARTHANA
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • JGR-JASWANTNAGAR
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC