New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Kanpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:29
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:12
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms. It will take 04:39 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 2 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 02502 train (NDLS AGTL SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:50 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 17:35 and reaches Kanpur Central at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 08:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 02502 train (NDLS AGTL SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:39 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02502 train (NDLS AGTL SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02560 train (SHIV GNG EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02418 train (PRAYAG RAJ SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02452 train (SHRAM SHKTI SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02420 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02566 train (BIHAR S K SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02454 train (NDLS RNC SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02302 train (NDLS HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02824 train (NDLS BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02502 NDLS AGTL SPL
  • 02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 02418 PRAYAG RAJ SPL
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 02452 NDLS CNB
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02420 GOMTI EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAMPA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to ROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to OBRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • RURA-RURA
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • BNT-BHARTHANA
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • JGR-JASWANTNAGAR
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC