New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Kanpur 49 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:29
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:40
S M T W T F S
₹1230.4
Check Availability
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:27
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:37
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
05:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:08
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S
₹1140.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
11:18
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
12:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
12:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
12:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:05
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
14:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:58
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:12
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:48
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:57
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:52
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:02
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:10
S M T W T F S
₹1310.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:12
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:25
S M T W T F S
₹1075.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:32
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:55
S M T W T F S
₹1310.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:42
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:05
S M T W T F S
₹1105.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:52
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:15
S M T W T F S
₹1385.4
Check Availability
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
22:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:42
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
23:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:10
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 437 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 5 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DLI(Old Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 12260 train (SDAH DURONTO EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 15:10 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 13:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 437 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 49 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12260 train (SDAH DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12596 train (GKP HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12560 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12444 train (ANVT HLZ S F EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12874 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12428 train (ANVT REWA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22438 train (ALD HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12418 train (PRAYAG RAJ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12582 train (NDLS MUV SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12350 train (NDLS BGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12452 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14724 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12820 train (ORISSA S KRNTI) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12274 train (HWH DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22858 train (ANVT SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12034 train (NDLS CNB SHT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12878 train (NDLS RNC G RATH) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RJDHANI) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22824 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12310 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12394 train (SAMPOORN K EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SDAH DURONTO EXP from New Delhi to Kanpur train timings?
    A. SDAH DURONTO EXP departs from New Delhi at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central at 19:40. It takes 04:49 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP
  • 12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train
  • 12560 SHIV GANGA EXP
  • 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAMPA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to ROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to OBRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • RURA-RURA
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • BNT-BHARTHANA
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • JGR-JASWANTNAGAR
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC