New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Kanpur 43 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
00:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:45
S M T W T F S
₹1185.0
Check Availability
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
05:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:34
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:08
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:00
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
13:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1185.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:36
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:55
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

43 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 5 stations - ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 18:00 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 02564 train (NDLS SHC SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 17:55 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 12:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 438 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 02436 train (VANDE BHARAT SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 43 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02288 train (SDAH DURNTO SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02596 train (GKP FESTIVL SP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02560 train (SHIV GNG EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02226 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02562 train (SWATANTRTA S SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02556 train (GORAKDAM SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02428 train (ANVT REWA SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02276 train (ALD HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02418 train (PRAYAG RAJ SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02582 train (MUV FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04218 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02350 train (GODA HUMSFR SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02452 train (SHRAM SHKTI SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02436 train (VANDE BHARAT SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02004 train (NDLS LJN SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04724 train (KALINDI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02876 train (NEELACHAL SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02820 train (BBS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02268 train (HWH DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02398 train (GAYA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02566 train (BIHAR S K SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02420 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02034 train (NDLS CNB SHT SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02848 train (NDLS RNC SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02314 train (SEALDAH AC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02824 train (NDLS BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02382 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02564 train (NDLS SHC SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HWH DURONTO SPL from New Delhi to Kanpur train timings?
    A. HWH DURONTO SPL departs from New Delhi at 12:40 and reaches Kanpur Central at 12:40. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 04006 ANVT SMI SPL
  • 02288 SDAH DURNTO SPL
  • 02596 GKP FESTIVL SP
  • 02560 SHIV GNG EXP SPL
  • 02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL
  • 02556 GORAKDAM SPL
  • 02428 ANVT REWA SPL
  • 02276 ALD HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAMPA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to ROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to OBRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • RURA-RURA
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • BNT-BHARTHA
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • JGR-JASWANTGAR
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC