New Delhi to Kanpur Train

Powered By 

51 Trains between New Delhi to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
04:44
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
05:53
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:08
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:20
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
07:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:52
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:02
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:12
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
16:44
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:32
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:42
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:52
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:22
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
20:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
20:34
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:15
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 437 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

51 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 5 stations - ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DLI(Old Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from ANDI (Adarsh Nagar) at 04:44 and reaches Kanpur Central at 13:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 12452 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:55 and reaches Kanpur Central at 06:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 12:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 437 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 51 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18102 train (JAT TATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12820 train (BBS S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12274 train (HWH DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  13. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22858 train (ANVT SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 12034 train (NDLS CNB SHT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12878 train (RNC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  19. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  22. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  24. 22824 train (BBS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  25. 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  27. 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  29. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12260 train (SDAH DURONTO) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  32. 12596 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  33. 12560 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12444 train (ANVT HLZ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  35. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12874 train (ANVT HTE SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  39. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12562 train (SWTANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  43. 12428 train (ANVT REWA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 12418 train (PRAYAGRAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 22438 train (PRYJ HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  46. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 12582 train (BSBS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 14724 train (KALINDI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  50. 12350 train (GODA HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  51. 12452 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. HWH DURONTO EXP from New Delhi to Kanpur train timings?
A. HWH DURONTO EXP departs from New Delhi at 12:40 and reaches Kanpur Central at 12:40. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Kanpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Kanpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Kanpur
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC