New Delhi to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Kanpur 49 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
00:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:44
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
00:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
05:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:34
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
05:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:00
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
13:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
14:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
14:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:53
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
14:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:20
S M T W T F S
₹1495.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:42
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1495.4
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
21:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:36
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:55
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:55
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Kanpur trains

Distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 436 Kms. It will take 04:42 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ New Delhi to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A.There are 5 stations - ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), NDLS(New Delhi), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 18:00 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur ?
A. 02564 train (NDLS SHC SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 17:55 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Kanpur will take around 12:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Kanpur is 436 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Kanpur?
A. 22812 train (BBS RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Kanpur. It takes 04:42 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Kanpur.
Q. What are New Delhi to Kanpur train timings??
A. 49 trains run from New Delhi to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12260 train (SDAH DURONTO) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12572 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12560 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22434 train (ANVT GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWTANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12428 train (ANVT REWA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12418 train (PRAYAGRAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12582 train (BSBS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14620 train (TRIPURA SUNDARI) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12452 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14724 train (KALINDI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22806 train (ANVT BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15026 train (ANVT MAU EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82502 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12034 train (NDLS CNB SHT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20840 train (NDLS RNC RAJ EX) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22812 train (BBS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02564 train (NDLS SHC SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SDAH DURONTO from New Delhi to Kanpur train timings?
    A. SDAH DURONTO departs from New Delhi at 19:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 19:45. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP
  • 12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train
  • 12560 SHIV GANGA EXP
  • 22434 ANVT GCT SF SPL
  • 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAMPA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KAPTANGANJ trains
  • NEW DELHI to ROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to OBRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHALISGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Kanpur

  • ALJN-Aligarh Jn
  • ETW-Etawah
  • FZD-Firozabad
  • GZB-Ghaziabad
  • HRS-Hathras Jn
  • JJK-Jhinjhak
  • KRJ-Khurja Jn
  • PHD-Phaphund
  • PNKD-Pankidham
  • RURA-Rura
  • SKB-Shikohabad Jn
  • TDL-Tundla Jn
  • For more information on New Delhi to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC