22450 Train Route

22450 - PORVOTR S KRNTI
Change
New Delhi to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 23:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 05:20 05:25 5m 440.2 km - 2
3 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 07:50 07:55 5m 634.7 km - 2
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 10:50 11:00 10m 787.3 km - 2
5 Patliputra Jn - PPTA 13:50 14:00 10m 995.0 km - 2
6 Barauni Jn - BJU 16:15 16:25 10m 1103.1 km - 2
7 Katihar Jn - KIR 19:45 19:55 10m 1284.1 km - 2
8 KishanGanj - KNE 21:10 21:12 2m 1380.6 km - 2
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 22:30 22:40 10m 1467.9 km - 2
10 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 03:25 03:27 2m 1718.7 km - 3
11 Goalpara Town - GLPT 04:06 04:08 2m 1770.1 km - 3
12 Guwahati - GHY 08:00 End - 1901.0 km - 3
Porvotr S Krnti
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Guwahati(GHY) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 08:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 22450 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Guwahati(GHY) .

PORVOTR S KRNTI 22450 train passes through 12 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Guwahati . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 22450 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 22450 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 10:50 and departs at 11:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  4. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

Related trains for Train 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NDLS JYG EX SPL (4480)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NANDA DEVI EXP (12205)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI FAQ

From which station train 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from?

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs ?

22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22450 PORVOTR S KRNTI train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore