12556 Train Route

12556 - GORAKHDHAM EXP
Change
Bhatinda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bathinda Jn - BTI Start 14:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sirsa - SSA 15:20 15:25 5m 75.6 km - 1
3 Bhattu - BHT 15:51 15:53 2m 111.5 km - 1
4 Hisar Jn - HSR 16:35 16:40 5m 157.6 km 02 Min 1
5 Bhiwani Jn - BNW 17:40 18:05 25m 217.5 km 05 Min 1
6 Kalanaur Kalan - KLNK 18:30 18:32 2m 246.5 km - 1
7 Rohtak Jn - ROK 19:33 19:35 2m 266.8 km 03 Min 1
8 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 20:03 20:05 2m 307.0 km 04 Min 1
9 Nangloi - NNO 20:16 20:18 2m 319.5 km 08 Min 1
10 Shakur Basti - SSB 20:26 20:28 2m 326.4 km 06 Min 1
11 New Delhi - NDLS 21:10 21:25 15m 337.9 km 07 Min 1
12 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 02:55 03:05 10m 778.1 km 44 Min 2
13 Unnao Jn - ON 03:36 03:38 2m 795.7 km 53 Min 2
14 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 04:50 05:00 10m 850.1 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
15 Barabanki Jn - BBK 05:48 05:50 2m 878.5 km 56 Min 2
16 Gonda Jn - GD 07:00 07:05 5m 967.7 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
17 Mankapur Jn - MUR 07:27 07:29 2m 995.6 km - 2
18 Babhnan - BV 07:53 07:55 2m 1025.5 km - 2
19 Basti - BST 08:10 08:13 3m 1056.1 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
20 Khalilabad - KLD 08:35 08:37 2m 1085.7 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
21 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 09:45 End - 1119.6 km 10 Min 2
Gorakhdham Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP runs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 14:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12556 from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GORAKHDHAM EXP 12556 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 19:30 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12556 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW). Train 12556 arrives at Bhiwani Jn at 17:40 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sirsa (SSA)
  2. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  3. New Delhi (NDLS)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Gonda Jn (GD)

Related trains for Train 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP

  • BSB HOLI SPL (4530)

    Train starts from Shimla (BTI) , Shimla to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Kalka. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BTI-FKA EXP SPL (4551)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Fazilka (FKA) , Fazilka. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KISAN EXP SPL (4732)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4753)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4755)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4755)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP starts from?

12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP starts from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

How many days in a week 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP runs ?

12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP train is 25 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore