New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Mughal Sarai 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
01:12
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:20
S M T W T F S
₹1810.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
01:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:42
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:50
S M T W T F S
₹1820.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
01:52
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:00
S M T W T F S
₹1810.0
Check Availability
New Delhi
NDLS
02:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
₹1820.0
Check Availability
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
02:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:33
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
03:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
03:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
06:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
06:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
16:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
20:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:02
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
23:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
13:15
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 781 Kms. It will take 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 4 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02454 train (RNC RAJDHNI SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 16:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:12. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 13:15 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai will take around 18:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 781 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 27 trains run from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02454 train (RNC RAJDHNI SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02314 train (SEALDAH AC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02302 train (HWH RAJ SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02824 train (NDLS BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02310 train (NDLS RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04058 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02394 train (SAMPOORN K SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03258 train (DNR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04074 train (GAYA GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02580 train (ANVT HTE SF SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03430 train (ANVT MLDT SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02526 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 04070 train (SEEMANCHAL SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02268 train (HWH DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02398 train (GAYA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 17:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 17:20. It takes 09:17 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02454 NDLS RNC SPL
  • 02424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 02314 SEALDAH AC SPL
  • 02302 HWH RAJ SPL
  • 02824 NDLS BBS SPL
  • 02310 NDLS RJPB SPL
  • 02394 SAMPOORN K SPL
  • 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to DEORIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to DADRI trains
  • NEW DELHI to DINDIGUL trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIGHWARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to DURGAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIGARU trains
  • NEW DELHI to DAHOD trains
  • NEW DELHI to DOBHI trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHANBAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHOLPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHARIWAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIDWANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai

  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BDL-VINDHYACHAL
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • BKO-BINDKIROAD
  • BNT-BHARTHA
  • BRE-BHARWARI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • CAR-CHUR
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • CNB-KANPURCENTRAL
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FTP-FATEHPUR
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • JGR-JASWANTGAR
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • KGA-KHAGA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • MZP-MIRZAPUR
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • PYRJ-ALLAHABADJN
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • RURA-RURA
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • SRO-SIRATHU
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC