New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
03:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:42
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
04:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:38
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:30
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
07:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:23
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:58
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
12:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:02
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:33
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:12
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:23
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:32
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:42
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:52
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:02
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:37
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:18
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
19:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:42
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:50
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 783 Kms. It will take 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 5 stations - DEC(Delhi Cantt.), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DLI(Old Delhi), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DEC (Delhi Cantt.) at 03:45 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 22450 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:45 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 10:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai will take around 19:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 783 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 27 trains run from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12826 train (ANVT RNC SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  7. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22466 train (BABA V DHAM EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20408 train (RNC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 22824 train (BBS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22406 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  19. 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  21. 20502 train (AGTL TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  22. 12330 train (SAMPARK K EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  23. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  25. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22450 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
Q. RNC RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings?
A. RNC RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:10. It takes 09:02 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai

For more information on New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC