New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains

New Delhi to Mughal Sarai 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 1920
16:10 (NDLS)
09h 02m
01:12 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 2120.4
16:20 (NDLS)
09h 03m
01:23 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 2095
16:30 (NDLS)
09h 02m
01:32 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 2130.4
16:50 (NDLS)
08h 52m
01:42 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1955.4
17:00 (NDLS)
08h 52m
01:52 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 2215.4
17:10 (NDLS)
08h 52m
02:02 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 850.4
17:20 (ANVT)
09h 17m
02:37 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
17:30 (NDLS)
09h 48m
03:18 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 422.7
13:10 (NDLS)
14h 23m
03:33 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1830
19:45 (NDLS)
08h 57m
04:42 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
17:40 (NDLS)
12h 35m
06:15 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:45 (ANVT)
10h 13m
06:58 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:05 (NDLS)
12h 03m
09:08 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 462.7
22:40 (NDLS)
11h 10m
09:50 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 462.7
23:45 (NDLS)
11h 07m
10:52 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 262.7
23:40 (DLI)
11h 25m
11:05 (DDU)
Old Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 437.7
21:40 (DLI)
18h 33m
16:13 (DDU)
Old Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 440
07:30 (ANVT)
11h 00m
18:30 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 272.7
07:40 (ANVT)
11h 03m
18:43 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:00 (ANVT)
10h 53m
18:53 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
08:10 (ANVT)
11h 43m
19:53 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
05:00 (ANDI)
15h 38m
20:38 (DDU)
Adarsh Nagar
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 392.7
07:35 (DLI)
13h 53m
21:28 (DDU)
Old Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 517.7
12:45 (ANVT)
09h 17m
22:02 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 422.7
12:50 (NDLS)
10h 30m
23:20 (DDU)
New Delhi
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 457.7
13:15 (ANVT)
10h 20m
23:35 (DDU)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

New Delhi to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 782 Kms. It will take 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ New Delhi to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 4 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 20840 train (NDLS RNC RAJ EX) is the first train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 16:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:12. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ANVT (Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus) at 13:15 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai will take around 18:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mughal Sarai is 782 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai. It takes 08:52 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 26 trains run from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 20840 train (NDLS RNC RAJ EX) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12314 train (SEALDAH RAJDHNI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22812 train (BBS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12310 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12394 train (SAMPOORAN K EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12260 train (SDAH DURONTO) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14620 train (TRIPURA SUNDARI) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22806 train (ANVT BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22460 train (BV DHAM HUMSAFR) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:20. It takes 09:03 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 20840 NDLS RNC SPL
  • 12424 NDLS DBRG SPL
  • 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI
  • 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 12394 SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to DEORIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to DADRI trains
  • NEW DELHI to DINDIGUL trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIGHWARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to DONGARGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to DURGAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIGARU trains
  • NEW DELHI to DAHOD trains
  • NEW DELHI to DOBHI trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHANBAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHOLPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to DHARIWAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to DIDWANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mughal Sarai

  • BSB-Varanasi Jn
  • JOP-Jaunpur City
  • SLN-Sultanpur Jn
  • MFKA-Musafirkhana
  • NHH-Nihalgarh
  • LKO-Lucknow
  • SPN-Shahjehanpur
  • BE-Bareilly
  • MB-Moradabad
  • GZB-Ghaziabad
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC