New Delhi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Agra 51 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:23
Tundla Junction
TDL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
01:20
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:34
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:35
Tundla Junction
TDL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:55
Tundla Junction
TDL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:30
Tundla Junction
TDL
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:45
Tundla Junction
TDL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
09:50
Tundla Junction
TDL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
10:10
Tundla Junction
TDL
05:53
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:30
Tundla Junction
TDL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
11:00
Tundla Junction
TDL
08:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:07
Tundla Junction
TDL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
14:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:55
Tundla Junction
TDL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:33
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:33
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:08
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:48
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:48
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
Tundla Junction
TDL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
20:55
Tundla Junction
TDL
16:44
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:58
Tundla Junction
TDL
18:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:43
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:03
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:38
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:28
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:38
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:40
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Agra trains

Distance between New Delhi to Agra is 195 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra by train

51 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ New Delhi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Agra?
A.There are 7 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:05 and reaches Tundla Junction at 00:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:40 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Agra will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Agra?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Agra is 195 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Agra?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Agra. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. What are New Delhi to Agra train timings??
A. 51 trains run from New Delhi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 02872 train (IPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04218 train (UNCHAHAR EX SPL) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02486 train (SGNR NED SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 04724 train (KALINDI EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06012 train (NZM CAPE SF SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02138 train (PUNJAB MAIL SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02004 train (NDLS LJN SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04062 train (TAJ EX SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02312 train (NETAJI EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08310 train (JAT SBP SPL) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04070 train (SEEMANCHAL SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08224 train (DURG HUMSFAR SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01078 train (JHELUM COVID) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04624 train (PATALKOT SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02420 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04318 train (DDN INDB SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02173 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02196 train (MAHAKOSHAL SPL) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01222 train (CSMT RAJDNI SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 05734 train (ASR KIR SPL) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04212 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01842 train (KKDE KURJ SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02448 train (MKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02156 train (NZM HBJ SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02920 train (SVDK DADN SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL
  • 02486 SGNR NED SPL
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 03414 DLI MLDT SPL
  • 04724 KALINDI EXP SPL
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL
  • 02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to AMGAON trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMARGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGARTALA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ABHAIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AJMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANJAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKOLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKODIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHAIRABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKALTARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Agra

  • AJH-AJHAI
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BAD-BAD
  • BFP-BILOCHPURA AGRA
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • FAR-FARAH
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • FHT-FARAH TOWN
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • KXM-KITHAM
  • MTJ-MATHURA JN
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • RKM-RAJA KI MANDI
  • RNKA-RUNKUTA
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • For more information on New Delhi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC