New Delhi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Agra 53 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
01:12
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:42
Tundla Junction
TDL
21:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:00
Tundla Junction
TDL
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
02:48
Tundla Junction
TDL
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:57
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
08:33
Tundla Junction
TDL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:49
Tundla Junction
TDL
06:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:32
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
09:35
Tundla Junction
TDL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:20
Tundla Junction
TDL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
10:35
Tundla Junction
TDL
04:58
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
11:00
Tundla Junction
TDL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
15:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:05
Tundla Junction
TDL
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:31
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:02
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:18
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
19:08
Tundla Junction
TDL
14:42
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:03
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:13
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
Tundla Junction
TDL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:23
Tundla Junction
TDL
15:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:43
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:16
Tundla Junction
TDL
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:26
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:43
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:15
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Agra trains

Distance between New Delhi to Agra is 196 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra by train

53 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ New Delhi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Agra?
A.There are 7 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), DLI(Old Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:45 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:15 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Agra will take around 05:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Agra?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Agra is 196 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Agra?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Agra. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. What are New Delhi to Agra train timings??
A. 53 trains run from New Delhi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14724 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12486 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22168 train (NZM SGRL SF EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04751 train (SGNR AGC SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14310 train (UJJAIYANI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CSMT RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Agra train timings?
    A. CSMT RAJDHANI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:15 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 17:15. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to AMGAON trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMARGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGARTALA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ABHAIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AJMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANJAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKOLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKODIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHAIRABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKALTARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Agra

  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • AJH-AJHAI
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • MTJ-MATHURA JN
  • BAD-BAD
  • FAR-FARAH
  • FHT-FARAH TOWN
  • KXM-KITHAM
  • RNKA-RUNKUTA
  • BFP-BILOCHPURA AGRA
  • RKM-RAJA KI MANDI
  • For more information on New Delhi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC