New Delhi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Agra 39 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Agra with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
01:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:08
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:57
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:32
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
15:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:58
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:02
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:18
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:03
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:13
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:43
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:43
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Agra?
A.There are 3 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:45 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:15 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Agra will take around 04:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Agra?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Agra is 191 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Agra?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Agra. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. What are New Delhi to Agra train timings??
A. 39 trains run from New Delhi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12422 train (ASR NED SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22456 train (KLK SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01710 train (ATT JBP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22126 train (ASR NGP AC EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS GARIB RATH from New Delhi to Agra train timings?
    A. MAS GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:55 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 15:55. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to JHANSI
  • AGRA to MATHURA
  • AGRA to BHOPAL
  • AGRA to ITARSI
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS
  • 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to AMGAON
  • NEW DELHI to AMARGARH
  • NEW DELHI to AGARTALA
  • NEW DELHI to ABHAIPUR
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDGARH
  • NEW DELHI to AJMER
  • NEW DELHI to ANJAR
  • NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD
  • NEW DELHI to AKOLA
  • NEW DELHI to AKODIA
  • NEW DELHI to KHAIRABAD
  • NEW DELHI to ANAKAPALLE
  • NEW DELHI to AKALTARA
  • NEW DELHI to ANKLESHWAR
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Agra

  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • AJH-AJHAI
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • MTJ-MATHURA JN
  • BAD-BAD
  • FAR-FARAH
  • FHT-FARAH TOWN
  • KXM-KITHAM
  • RNKA-RUNKUTA
  • BFP-BILOCHPURA AGRA
  • RKM-RAJA KI MANDI
  • For more information on New Delhi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC