New Delhi to Agra Train

Powered By 

54 Trains between New Delhi to Agra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Agra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:15
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
04:44
Tundla Junction
TDL
09:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
05:53
Tundla Junction
TDL
10:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
Tundla Junction
TDL
08:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
07:35
Tundla Junction
TDL
11:03
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:40
Tundla Junction
TDL
10:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:10
Tundla Junction
TDL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
11:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:20
Tundla Junction
TDL
15:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:33
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:33
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
16:44
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:48
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:20
Tundla Junction
TDL
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:13
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:53
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:00
Tundla Junction
TDL
20:58
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:03
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:48
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
20:34
Tundla Junction
TDL
01:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Tundla Junction
TDL
23:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:28
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Tundla Junction
TDL
00:23
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:40
Tundla Junction
TDL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
22:50
Tundla Junction
TDL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:40
Tundla Junction
TDL
02:30
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Agra trains

Distance between New Delhi to Agra is 195 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra by train

54 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Agra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Agra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Agra?
A.There are 7 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), NDLS(New Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), DLI(Old Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:25 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 08:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 23:40 and reaches Tundla Junction at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Agra will take around 05:06 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Agra?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Agra is 195 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Agra?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Agra. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. What are New Delhi to Agra train timings??
A. 54 trains run from New Delhi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  1. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22868 train (DURG HUMSFAR) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  17. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14310 train (UJJAINI EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  22. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  23. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  26. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  28. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22406 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  33. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  34. 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  46. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  50. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  51. 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  52. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  53. 14724 train (KALINDI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  54. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. NZM MAS RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Agra train timings?
A. NZM MAS RAJDHANI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:35 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 15:35. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Agra train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Agra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Agra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Agra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Agra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Agra train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Agra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Agra

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Agra
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Agra

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Agra

For more information on New Delhi to Agra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC