New Delhi to Agra Trains

New Delhi to Agra 54 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 212.7
21:05 (NDLS)
03h 18m
00:23 (TDL)
New Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
22:25 (NDLS)
02h 20m
00:45 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
20:34 (SZM)
04h 46m
01:20 (TDL)
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:15 (NDLS)
02h 05m
01:20 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
22:50 (NZM)
02h 45m
01:35 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 177.7
21:40 (DLI)
03h 55m
01:35 (TDL)
Old Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 177.7
22:50 (DLI)
03h 05m
01:55 (TDL)
Old Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 167.7
23:40 (DLI)
02h 50m
02:30 (TDL)
Old Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
05:10 (NZM)
02h 20m
07:30 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 595
06:00 (NDLS)
01h 50m
07:50 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
05:15 (NDLS)
02h 55m
08:10 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
04:25 (NZM)
04h 00m
08:25 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
05:40 (NZM)
02h 50m
08:30 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 725
06:10 (NDLS)
02h 35m
08:45 (TDL)
New Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
06:55 (NDLS)
02h 40m
09:35 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 790.4
08:10 (NZM)
01h 40m
09:50 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 212.7
05:00 (ANDI)
04h 50m
09:50 (TDL)
Adarsh Nagar
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
05:53 (SZM)
04h 17m
10:10 (TDL)
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
07:40 (ANVT)
02h 50m
10:30 (TDL)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
08:15 (NDLS)
02h 30m
10:45 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
08:10 (ANVT)
02h 40m
10:50 (TDL)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 177.7
07:35 (DLI)
03h 28m
11:03 (TDL)
Old Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
11:25 (NZM)
02h 30m
13:55 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
11:30 (NDLS)
02h 40m
14:10 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 145
11:20 (DSJ)
03h 05m
14:25 (AGC)
Delhi Safdarjung
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
12:00 (NZM)
02h 45m
14:45 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
13:00 (NDLS)
02h 15m
15:15 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 127.7
12:20 (NDLS)
03h 35m
15:55 (TDL)
New Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
14:05 (NZM)
02h 40m
16:45 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
14:10 (NDLS)
02h 45m
16:55 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
14:33 (NZM)
02h 47m
17:20 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
15:05 (NZM)
02h 28m
17:33 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 105
15:15 (NZM)
02h 35m
17:50 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
16:00 (NDLS)
02h 08m
18:08 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 965.4
16:55 (NZM)
01h 53m
18:48 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
16:10 (NDLS)
02h 40m
18:50 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 195
17:20 (NDLS)
02h 15m
19:35 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
17:45 (NZM)
02h 03m
19:48 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 212.7
17:40 (NDLS)
02h 33m
20:13 (TDL)
New Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
16:44 (SZM)
04h 11m
20:55 (TDL)
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
18:00 (ANVT)
02h 58m
20:58 (TDL)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 107.7
17:40 (NDLS)
03h 50m
21:30 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
18:20 (NDLS)
03h 10m
21:30 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1060.4
19:50 (NZM)
01h 53m
21:43 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
20:00 (NDLS)
02h 03m
22:03 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:00 (NZM)
02h 10m
22:10 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
20:10 (NDLS)
02h 10m
22:20 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
20:40 (NZM)
01h 58m
22:38 (AGC)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:20 (NDLS)
02h 35m
22:55 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
20:30 (NDLS)
02h 40m
23:10 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
20:45 (ANVT)
02h 33m
23:18 (TDL)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 192.7
21:05 (NDLS)
02h 23m
23:28 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 212.7
20:40 (NDLS)
02h 58m
23:38 (TDL)
New Delhi
Tundla Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 145
20:40 (NDLS)
03h 10m
23:50 (AGC)
New Delhi
Agra Cantt.
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

New Delhi to Agra trains

Distance between New Delhi to Agra is 196 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra by train

54 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ New Delhi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Agra?
A.There are 7 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DLI(Old Delhi), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:05 and reaches Tundla Junction at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Agra ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Agra. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 20:40 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Agra will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Agra?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Agra is 196 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Agra?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Agra. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Agra.
Q. What are New Delhi to Agra train timings??
A. 54 trains run from New Delhi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22456 train (KLK SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY SF EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14724 train (KALINDI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18102 train (JAT TATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19326 train (ASR INDB EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (SACHKAND EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12752 train (NED HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14152 train (ANVT CNB EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CSMT RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Agra train timings?
    A. CSMT RAJDHANI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:55 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 16:55. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 20802 IPR FESTVAL SPL
  • 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
  • 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP
  • 12722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
  • 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to AMGAON trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMARGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGARTALA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ABHAIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AJMER trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANJAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKOLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKODIA trains
  • NEW DELHI to KHAIRABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NEW DELHI to AKALTARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Agra

  • RKM-Raja Ki Mandi
  • DDDM-Deen Dayal Dham
  • MTJ-Mathura Jn
  • CHJ-Chata
  • KSV-Kosi Kalan
  • HDL-Hodal
  • PWL-Palwal
  • AST-Asaoti
  • BVH-Ballabgarh
  • FDN-Faridabad New Town
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • TKD-Tugalakabad
  • OKA-Okhla
  • NZM-Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • TKJ-Tilak Bridge
  • CSB-Shivaji Bridge
  • For more information on New Delhi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC