Kanpur to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

60 Trains between Kanpur to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanpur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:07
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:30
New Delhi
NDLS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Govindpuri
GOY
00:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:15
S M T W T F S
Govindpuri
GOY
00:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:45
Old Delhi
DLI
07:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:55
New Delhi
NDLS
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:10
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:20
New Delhi
NDLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:30
New Delhi
NDLS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:50
New Delhi
NDLS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:10
Old Delhi
DLI
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:50
New Delhi
NDLS
09:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:05
New Delhi
NDLS
11:50
S M T W T F S
Govindpuri
GOY
04:35
New Delhi
NDLS
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:45
New Delhi
NDLS
09:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:55
New Delhi
NDLS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:05
New Delhi
NDLS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:25
New Delhi
NDLS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:45
New Delhi
NDLS
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:00
New Delhi
NDLS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:10
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:30
New Delhi
NDLS
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:25
New Delhi
NDLS
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:35
New Delhi
NDLS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:20
Old Delhi
DLI
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:30
New Delhi
NDLS
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:40
New Delhi
NDLS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:55
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:00
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:10
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
21:39
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:40
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
21:21
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:05
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Govindpuri
GOY
16:40
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:53
New Delhi
NDLS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:20
Old Delhi
DLI
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:32
New Delhi
NDLS
23:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:40
Old Delhi
DLI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:55
Old Delhi
DLI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:25
Old Delhi
DLI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:35
Old Delhi
DLI
04:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:40
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:00
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:10
New Delhi
NDLS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:10
New Delhi
NDLS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:45
New Delhi
NDLS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
05:35
S M T W T F S
Govindpuri
GOY
23:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:23
New Delhi
NDLS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:45
New Delhi
NDLS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
New Delhi
NDLS
05:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:57
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
06:40
S M T W T F S

Kanpur to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Kanpur to New Delhi is 436 Kms. It will take 04:28 hrs to reach from Kanpur to New Delhi by train

60 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanpur to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanpur to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kanpur to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kanpur which have trains running from Kanpur to New Delhi?

A: There are 2 stations - CNB(Kanpur Central), GOY(Govindpuri), from these stations you can book trains from Kanpur to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Kanpur to New Delhi?

A: 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 00:07 and reaches New Delhi at 06:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kanpur to New Delhi?

A: 12427 train (REWA ANVT EXP) is the last train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 23:57 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 06:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kanpur to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kanpur to New Delhi will take around 11:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kanpur to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Kanpur to New Delhi is 436 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kanpur to New Delhi?

A: 22435 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach from Kanpur to New Delhi.

Q) What are Kanpur to New Delhi train timings?

A: 60 trains run from Kanpur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  2. 12417 train (PRAYAGRAJ EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 03227 train (ARA ANVT SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 03575 train (ASN ANVT SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12273 train (NDLS DURONTO EX) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12309 train (RJPB TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12559 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  12. 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12435 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 12581 train (BSBS NDLS SFEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  15. 20801 train (MAGADH EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 02393 train (PNBE NDLS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 22823 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12235 train (ANVT HUMSFR EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  23. 12033 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22539 train (MAU ANVT SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  25. 14619 train (TRIPURA SUNDARI) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  26. 12817 train (SWARNJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  27. 82501 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12419 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12323 train (HWH BME EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  30. 22415 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 05305 train (CPR ANVT SUM SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  33. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  35. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  39. 02877 train (RNC NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  40. 12003 train (SWARAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 14117 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 22435 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  43. 22425 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  46. 14005 train (LICHCHVI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  48. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  50. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  51. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  52. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  53. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  54. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  55. 22433 train (GCT ANVT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  56. 02351 train (PNBE ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  57. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  58. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  59. 12451 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  60. 12427 train (REWA ANVT EXP) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS DURONTO EX from Kanpur to New Delhi train timings?

A: NDLS DURONTO EX departs from Kanpur Central at 00:55 and reaches New Delhi at 06:40. It takes 05:45 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Kanpur to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kanpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanpur to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanpur to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanpur to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanpur to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanpur to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanpur to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanpur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanpur to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanpur

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Kanpur

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Kanpur

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Kanpur to New Delhi

For more information on Kanpur to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC