Kanpur to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Kanpur to New Delhi 48 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kanpur to New Delhi with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:55
Old Delhi
DLI
20:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:10
Old Delhi
DLI
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:20
New Delhi
NDLS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:30
New Delhi
NDLS
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:35
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
Old Delhi
DLI
21:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
New Delhi
NDLS
22:58
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:35
Old Delhi
DLI
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:50
New Delhi
NDLS
23:28
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:05
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:05
Old Delhi
DLI
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:05
New Delhi
NDLS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:25
New Delhi
NDLS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:30
New Delhi
NDLS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:40
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:40
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:00
New Delhi
NDLS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:10
Old Delhi
DLI
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
New Delhi
NDLS
02:20
S M T W T F S
₹1205.4
Check Availability
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:50
New Delhi
NDLS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:10
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
01:48
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:10
New Delhi
NDLS
01:13
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
02:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:00
New Delhi
NDLS
04:52
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:15
New Delhi
NDLS
05:02
S M T W T F S
₹1275.4
Check Availability
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:35
New Delhi
NDLS
05:12
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:45
New Delhi
NDLS
05:22
S M T W T F S
₹1100.4
Check Availability
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:55
New Delhi
NDLS
05:47
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:20
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:30
New Delhi
NDLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
₹1165.4
Check Availability
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:30
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:50
New Delhi
NDLS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:15
New Delhi
NDLS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:25
New Delhi
NDLS
07:25
S M T W T F S
₹1445.4
Check Availability
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:30
New Delhi
NDLS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:00
New Delhi
NDLS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:55
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:05
New Delhi
NDLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:05
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:32
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:20
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
12:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:40
New Delhi
NDLS
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:00
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:43
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:01
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:15
New Delhi
NDLS
16:53
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
Old Delhi
DLI
12:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kanpur to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanpur which have trains running from Kanpur to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - CNB(Kanpur Central), from these stations you can book trains from Kanpur to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur to New Delhi ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 20:00 and reaches Old Delhi at 02:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur to New Delhi ?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the last train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 12:25 and reaches Old Delhi at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanpur to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanpur to New Delhi will take around 12:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanpur to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Kanpur to New Delhi is 436 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanpur to New Delhi?
A. 12259 train (NDLS DURONTO) is the fastest train from Kanpur to New Delhi. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Kanpur to New Delhi.
Q. What are Kanpur to New Delhi train timings??
A. 48 trains run from Kanpur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14005 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14723 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22437 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12281 train (BBS DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12451 train (SHRAM SHKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12427 train (REWA ANVT EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12417 train (PRAYAG RAJ EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12309 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12393 train (S KRANTI SUP EX) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12559 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22811 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 20839 train (RNC NDLS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12033 train (CNB NDLS SHT) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12259 train (NDLS DURONTO) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 20801 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12581 train (MUV NDLS S F EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82501 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12501 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12817 train (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12419 train (GOMTI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12819 train (ORISSA S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12003 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 16:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS DURONTO EXP from Kanpur to New Delhi train timings?
    A. BBS DURONTO EXP departs from Kanpur Central at 00:55 and reaches New Delhi at 00:55. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach New Delhi.

    Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12397 MAHABODHI EXP
  • 14005 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 14723 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Kanpur
  • KANPUR to NAGAUR
  • KANPUR to NAGPUR
  • KANPUR to JAGDISHPUR
  • KANPUR to NAHARLAGUN
  • KANPUR to SILIGURI
  • KANPUR to NASHIK
  • KANPUR to NARKATIAGANJ
  • KANPUR to NELLORE
  • KANPUR to NAUGACHIA
  • KANPUR to ALIPURDUAR
  • KANPUR to NEW TINSUKIA
  • KANPUR to NAUGARH
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Kanpur to New Delhi

  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • PNKD-PNKD
  • RURA-RURA
  • JJK-JHINJHAK
  • PHD-PHAPHUND
  • ULD-ACHALDA
  • BNT-BHARTHANA
  • ETW-ETAWAH
  • JGR-JASWANTNAGAR
  • BDN-BHADAN
  • SKB-SHIKOHABADJN
  • FZD-FIROZABAD
  • TDL-TUNDLAJN
  • AF-AGRAFORT
  • IDH-IDGAHAGRAJN
  • AGC-AGRACANTT
  • RKM-RAJAKIMANDI
  • MTJ-MATHURAJN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • KSV-KOSIKALAN
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • FDN-FARIDABADNWTN
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • NZM-HNIZAMUDDIN
  • TKJ-TILAKBRIDGE
  • For more information on Kanpur to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC