New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Mathura 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:03
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:23
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:53
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:22
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:35
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mathura trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ New Delhi to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mathura?
A.There are 2 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 02416 train (NDLS INDB SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 22:00 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:35 and reaches Mathura Junction at 23:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mathura will take around 03:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mathura?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mathura?
A. 02402 train (DDN KOTA SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mathura. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mathura train timings??
A. 15 trains run from New Delhi to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 02416 train (NDLS INDB SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02402 train (DDN KOTA SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02060 train (JAN SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02918 train (GUJRAT S K SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02963 train (MEWAR EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01842 train (KKDE KURJ SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to AGRA trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02416 NDLS INDB SPL
  • 02402 DDN KOTA SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 02060 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL
  • 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to RAIMEHATPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MOTIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MULTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURADNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MANKAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVLI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIRWA trains
  • NEW DELHI to LOHAWAT trains
  • NEW DELHI to MARIANI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MYSORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mathura

  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • AJH-AJHAI
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC