New Delhi to Mathura Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

47 Trains between New Delhi to Mathura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:18
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:08
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:19
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:58
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
11:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:08
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:53
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:31
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:53
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:26
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:03
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:43
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:13
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:18
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:53
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:38
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:41
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:10
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura by train

47 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Mathura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Mathura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Q) How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mathura?

A: There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mathura

Q) Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura?

A: 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:00 and reaches Mathura Junction at 05:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura?

A: 08476 train (PURI SUMMER SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 23:35 and reaches Mathura Junction at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between New Delhi to Mathura if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between New Delhi to Mathura will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between New Delhi to Mathura?

A: The total distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mathura?

A: 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mathura. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura.

Q) What are New Delhi to Mathura train timings?

A: 47 trains run from New Delhi to Mathura, please find below their departure times

  1. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12402 train (DDN KOTA AC EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20452 train (NDLS SGAC SF EX) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11906 train (HSX AGC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 09310 train (INDB SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  12. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22868 train (DURG HUMSFAR) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  14. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12918 train (GUJRAT S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  20. 14318 train (YNRK LMNR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  21. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  22. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  24. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12248 train (BANDRA YUVA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  28. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 20958 train (INDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  36. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  42. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 01492 train (PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  44. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 19308 train (UHL INDB EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  46. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  47. 08476 train (PURI SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from New Delhi to Mathura train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches Mathura Junction at 07:19. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.

Q) How do I book New Delhi to Mathura train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Mathura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Mathura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Mathura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Mathura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Mathura train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Mathura.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Mathura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Mathura

Important Trains from New Delhi

Important Trains from Mathura

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Mathura

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mathura

For more information on New Delhi to Mathura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC