New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Mathura 39 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:03
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
13:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:58
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:08
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:08
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mathura trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ New Delhi to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mathura?
A.There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 22:50 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Mathura Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mathura will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mathura?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mathura?
A. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mathura. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mathura train timings??
A. 39 trains run from New Delhi to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12402 train (DDN KOTA AC EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20452 train (NDLS SGAC SF EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20808 train (ASR VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTABDI) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (SACHKAND EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19804 train (SVDK KOTA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to AGRA trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP
  • 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 18238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1058 ASR CSMT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to RAIMEHATPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MOTIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MULTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURADNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MANKAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVLI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIRWA trains
  • NEW DELHI to LOHAWAT trains
  • NEW DELHI to MARIANI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MYSORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mathura

  • CHJ-Chata
  • KSV-Kosi Kalan
  • HDL-Hodal
  • PWL-Palwal
  • AST-Asaoti
  • BVH-Ballabgarh
  • FDN-Faridabad New Town
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • TKD-Tugalakabad
  • OKA-Okhla
  • NZM-Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • TKJ-Tilak Bridge
  • CSB-Shivaji Bridge
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC