New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Mathura 43 trains running Today


Book train tickets from New Delhi to Mathura with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:27
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:53
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:08
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:23
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
10:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:03
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:10
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
15:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:23
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:03
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:29
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:53
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:58
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ New Delhi to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mathura?
A.There are 3 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 22:00 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Mathura Junction at 23:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mathura will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mathura?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mathura?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mathura. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mathura train timings??
A. 43 trains run from New Delhi to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 12416 train (NDLS INDB EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 29020 train (DEHRADUN EXPRES) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22456 train (KLK SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01710 train (ATT JBP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12402 train (NANDA DEVI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12060 train (KOTA JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19804 train (SVDK KOTA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12963 train (MEWAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11902 train (KKDE MTJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12448 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to AGRA
  • MATHURA to JHANSI
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL
  • MATHURA to BINA
  • MATHURA to ITARSI
  • MATHURA to MORENA
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12416 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
  • 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to RAIMEHATPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MOTIPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MULTAI
  • NEW DELHI to MURADNAGAR
  • NEW DELHI to MANKAPUR
  • NEW DELHI to MURI
  • NEW DELHI to MAVLI
  • NEW DELHI to MAVELIKKARA
  • NEW DELHI to MAIRWA
  • NEW DELHI to LOHAWAT
  • NEW DELHI to MARIANI
  • NEW DELHI to MAIHAR
  • NEW DELHI to MYSORE
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mathura

  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • AJH-AJHAI
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC