New Delhi to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Mathura 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:03
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:09
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
13:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:38
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:48
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:08
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:18
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:08
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:33
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:50
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Mathura trains

Distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ New Delhi to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Mathura?
A.There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) is the first train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 22:50 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura ?
A. 02416 train (NDLS INDB SPL) is the last train from New Delhi to Mathura. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Mathura Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Mathura will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Mathura?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Mathura is 137 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Mathura?
A. 02448 train (MKP FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Mathura. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Mathura.
Q. What are New Delhi to Mathura train timings??
A. 37 trains run from New Delhi to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02402 train (DDN KOTA SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06084 train (NZM TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02138 train (PUNJAB MAIL SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02002 train (HBJ SHTABDI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04062 train (TAJ EX SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01078 train (JHELUM COVID) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04624 train (PATALKOT SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02060 train (JAN SHATBDI SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02173 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09804 train (SVDK KOTA SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02196 train (MAHAKOSHAL SPL) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04080 train (GONDWANA SF SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04212 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02963 train (MEWAR EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01842 train (KKDE KURJ SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02448 train (MKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02920 train (SVDK DADN SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04678 train (SVDK HAPA SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02416 train (NDLS INDB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to AGRA trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02402 DDN KOTA SPL
  • 06084 NZM TVC SF SPL
  • 02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL
  • 02002 HBJ SHTABDI SPL
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to RAIMEHATPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MOTIPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MULTAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURADNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MANKAPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MURI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVLI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIRWA trains
  • NEW DELHI to LOHAWAT trains
  • NEW DELHI to MARIANI trains
  • NEW DELHI to MAIHAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MYSORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Mathura

  • AJH-AJHAI
  • AST-ASAOTI
  • BNCR-BANCHARI
  • BTSR-BHUTESHWAR
  • BVH-BALLABGARH
  • CHJ-CHATA
  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • FDB-FARIDABAD
  • FDN-FARIDABAD NW TN
  • HDL-HODAL
  • KSV-KOSI KALAN
  • NZM-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • OKA-OKHLA
  • PWL-PALWAL
  • PYLA-PIYALA BLOCK HUT
  • RDE-RUNDHI
  • SHLK-SHOLAKA
  • TKD-TUGLAKABAD
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • VRBD-VRINDABAN ROAD
  • For more information on New Delhi to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC