New Delhi to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

32 Trains between New Delhi to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:07
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
08:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
11:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
15:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:55

RKMP
00:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:40
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:30
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Bhopal trains

Distance between New Delhi to Bhopal is 697 Kms. It will take 07:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Bhopal?
A.There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Bhopal ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Bhopal. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:25 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 17:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Bhopal ?
A. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Bhopal. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 08:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Bhopal will take around 13:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Bhopal is 697 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Bhopal?
A. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Bhopal. It takes 07:40 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal.
Q. What are New Delhi to Bhopal train timings??
A. 32 trains run from New Delhi to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12646 train (MILLENIUM EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12652 train (SMPARK KRNT EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22686 train (KARNTK S KRANTI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12442 train (BSP RAJDHNI EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  18. 12270 train (MAS DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  19. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12172 train (HW LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  31. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
Q. MAS DURONTO EXP from New Delhi to Bhopal train timings?
A. MAS DURONTO EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:55 and reaches at 15:55. It takes 08:15 hrs to reach .
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Bhopal

For more information on New Delhi to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC