12226 Train Route

12226 - KAIFIYAT EXP
Change
Old Delhi to Azamgarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 20:25 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 21:00 21:02 2m 20.4 km 04 Min 1
3 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 22:13 22:15 2m 126.3 km 12 Min 1
4 Etawah Jn - ETW 00:05 00:07 2m 296.4 km 15 Min 2
5 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 01:55 02:00 5m 435.8 km 26 Min 2
6 Unnao Jn - ON 02:27 02:28 1m 453.3 km 26 Min 2
7 Aishbagh Jn - ASH 03:45 03:55 10m 506.9 km - 2
8 Badshahnagar - BNZ 04:20 04:23 3m 515.7 km - 2
9 Barabanki Jn - BBK 05:02 05:04 2m 540.1 km 40 Min 2
10 Rudauli - RDL 05:57 05:58 1m 601.4 km 47 Min 2
11 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 06:33 06:35 2m 639.4 km - 2
12 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 06:56 06:58 2m 646.5 km 58 Min 2
13 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 07:46 07:48 2m 700.5 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
14 Malipur - MLPR 08:16 08:18 2m 719.4 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
15 Shahganj Jn - SHG 09:10 09:30 20m 744.4 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
16 Khorason Road - KRND 09:58 10:00 2m 765.3 km 53 Min 2
17 Sarai Mir - SMZ 10:11 10:13 2m 774.4 km 55 Min 2
18 Azamgarh - AMH 10:55 End - 800.3 km 48 Min 2
Kaifiyat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12226 KAIFIYAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Azamgarh(AMH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 20:25 and reaches Azamgarh(AMH) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12226 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Azamgarh(AMH) .

KAIFIYAT EXP 12226 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Azamgarh . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Azamgarh .

In 12226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG). Train 12226 arrives at Shahganj Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

Related trains for Train 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP

  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex (4409)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DLI SHC SPL (4478)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DLI SMI SPL (4482)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DLI KIR EXP SPL (4486)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Katihar Junction (KIR) , Katihar. Total duration is 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12226 KAIFIYAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP starts from?

12226 KAIFIYAT EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP runs ?

12226 KAIFIYAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP train is 20 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore