New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Jhansi 40 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Delhi
NDLS
00:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
02:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
04:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
10:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
12:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
17:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
19:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:46
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:22
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:38
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:45
S M T W T F S
₹1325.4
Check Availability
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:15
S M T W T F S
₹1220.4
Check Availability
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:50
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jhansi trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 406 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

FAQ New Delhi to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jhansi?
A.There are 3 stations - NDLS(New Delhi), NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), DEE(Delhi Sarai Rohilla), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi ?
A. 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 18:40 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi ?
A. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 17:50 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jhansi will take around 08:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 406 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jhansi?
A. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jhansi train timings??
A. 40 trains run from New Delhi to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12448 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12486 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22168 train (NZM SGRL SF EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12650 train (KTK SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12652 train (T N SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22686 train (YPR S KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14310 train (UJJAIYANI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12270 train (MAS DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12442 train (BILASPUR RJDHNI) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12190 train (MAHAKOSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12824 train (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS DURONTO EXP from New Delhi to Jhansi train timings?
    A. MAS DURONTO EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:45 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 15:45. It takes 04:37 hrs to reach Jhansi Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP
  • 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to JIND trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHINJHAK trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHUNJHUNU trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAKHANIAN trains
  • NEW DELHI to JALGAON trains
  • NEW DELHI to LALPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAMALPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAMUI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JULANA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JANGHAI trains
  • NEW DELHI to JAUNPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ASALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jhansi

  • DAA-Datia
  • SOR-Sonagir
  • DBA-Dabra
  • GWL-GwaliorJunction
  • MRA-Morena
  • DHO-DholpurJunction
  • AGC-AgraCantt.
  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • MTJ-MathuraJunction
  • KSV-KosiKalan
  • PWL-Palwal
  • BVH-BallabhGarh
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • NZM-HazratNizamuddin
  • For more information on New Delhi to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC