New Delhi to Jhansi Train

Powered By 

38 Trains between New Delhi to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
10:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:37
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
22:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:33
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
22:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:31
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:22
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
03:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
04:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
03:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:02
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:15
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
04:30
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jhansi trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 405 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ New Delhi to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jhansi?
A.There are 2 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi ?
A. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:25 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 12:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi ?
A. 12440 train (SGNR NED EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NDLS (New Delhi) at 23:15 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 04:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Jhansi will take around 08:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 405 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jhansi?
A. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi.
Q. What are New Delhi to Jhansi train timings??
A. 38 trains run from New Delhi to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  1. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12630 train (YPR S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  9. 20848 train (UHP DURG EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16788 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12688 train (CDG MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  18. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  20. 12286 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  21. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12824 train (CG S KRANTI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  26. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12172 train (HW LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  37. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12440 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. NZM MAS RAJDHANI from New Delhi to Jhansi train timings?
A. NZM MAS RAJDHANI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:35 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 15:35. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station.
Q. How do I book New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jhansi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jhansi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from New Delhi
Important Trains from Jhansi
Popular Routes from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jhansi

For more information on New Delhi to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC