New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

41 Trains between New Delhi to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
05:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
11:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
11:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:07
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:53
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:37
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:56
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
15:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:45
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
16:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
16:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:28
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
17:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
18:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:25
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
20:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
21:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:50
S M T W T F S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:02
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

Distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 406 Kms. It will take 04:16 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from New Delhi to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from New Delhi to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ New Delhi to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Jhansi?

A: There are 3 stations - NZM(Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin), NDLS(New Delhi), DSJ(Delhi Safdarjung), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi?

A: 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) is the first train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 04:25 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 13:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi?

A: 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the last train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It departs from NZM (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin) at 22:50 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 05:02. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between New Delhi to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between New Delhi to Jhansi will take around 08:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between New Delhi to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between New Delhi to Jhansi is 406 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Jhansi?

A: 20172 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Jhansi. It takes 04:16 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Jhansi.

Q) What are New Delhi to Jhansi train timings?

A: 41 trains run from New Delhi to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22470 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 01708 train (JBP SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 12050 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12630 train (YPR S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  13. 09322 train (DADN SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  14. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22868 train (DURG HUMSFAR) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  16. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  21. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20172 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  23. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  24. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12434 train (NZM MAS RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  26. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12754 train (MARATHWADA S K) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  41. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from New Delhi to Jhansi train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 10:45. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search New Delhi to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding New Delhi to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your New Delhi to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for New Delhi to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from New Delhi to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for New Delhi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from New Delhi to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from New Delhi

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from New Delhi

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Jhansi

For more information on New Delhi to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC