Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

41 Trains between Kanpur to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:15
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:12
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:30
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:55
Lucknow
LKO
02:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:00
Badshahnagar
BNZ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:30
Badshahnagar
BNZ
04:37
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:05
Lucknow
LKO
04:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:40
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:33
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:00
Lucknow
LKO
05:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
Lucknow
LKO
09:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:05
Badshahnagar
BNZ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:05
Lucknow
LKO
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:30
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:50
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:05
Lucknow
LKO
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:28
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:35
Lucknow
LKO
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:42
Lucknow
LKO
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:50
Lucknow
LKO
13:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:05
Lucknow
LKO
13:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:50
Lucknow Junction
LJN
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:05
Lucknow
LKO
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:30
Lucknow
LKO
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:45
Aishbagh
ASH
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:35
Lucknow
LKO
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:55
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:07
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:15
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:20
Aishbagh
ASH
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:30
Lucknow Junction
LJN
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:00
Lucknow
LKO
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:10
Lucknow
LKO
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:50
Lucknow
LKO
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:45
Lucknow
LKO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:30
Lucknow
LKO
01:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:45
Lucknow
LKO
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
23:55
Aishbagh
ASH
01:25
S M T W T F S

Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Kanpur to Lucknow is 76 Kms. It will take 01:20 hrs to reach from Kanpur to Lucknow by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanpur to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanpur to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Kanpur to Lucknow train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kanpur which have trains running from Kanpur to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - CNB(Kanpur Central), from these stations you can book trains from Kanpur to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow?

A: 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 00:15 and reaches Badshahnagar at 02:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow?

A: 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 23:55 and reaches Aishbagh at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kanpur to Lucknow will take around 02:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kanpur to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Kanpur to Lucknow is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kanpur to Lucknow?

A: 22426 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Kanpur to Lucknow.

Q) What are Kanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: 41 trains run from Kanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12572 train (GKP HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  4. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12556 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19321 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  12. 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  13. 15206 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 01419 train (PUNE GKP SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  15. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  17. 11109 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12180 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22426 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22121 train (LTT LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  22. 09195 train (BRC MAU SF SPL) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 15030 train (PUNE GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  24. 09189 train (MMCT KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  25. 20921 train (BDTS LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  26. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  27. 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  28. 12107 train (LTT SITAPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  29. 04137 train (GWL BJU S SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  30. 15084 train (FBD CPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 02570 train (NDLS DBG SF SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  34. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  36. 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 82502 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  39. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  40. 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  41. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kanpur to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanpur to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanpur to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanpur to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanpur to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanpur to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanpur to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanpur to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanpur

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Kanpur

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Kanpur

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Kanpur to Lucknow

For more information on Kanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC