Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Kanpur to Lucknow 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:49
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:50
Lucknow
LKO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:07
Badshahnagar
BNZ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:20
Lucknow
LKO
00:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:15
Lucknow
LKO
01:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:14
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
Lucknow
LKO
03:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:25
Lucknow
LKO
04:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:20
Lucknow
LKO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:36
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:30
Lucknow Junction
LJN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:22
Badshahnagar
BNZ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:59
Badshahnagar
BNZ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:45
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:23
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:55
Lucknow
LKO
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
Lucknow
LKO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:15
Lucknow
LKO
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:35
Lucknow
LKO
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:12
Badshahnagar
BNZ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:15
Lucknow
LKO
18:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
19:02
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
Lucknow
LKO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:50
Lucknow
LKO
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:30
Lucknow
LKO
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:12
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:15
S M T W T F S

Kanpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Kanpur to Lucknow is 76 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Kanpur to Lucknow by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Kanpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanpur which have trains running from Kanpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - CNB(Kanpur Central), from these stations you can book trains from Kanpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 22:55 and reaches Badshahnagar at 00:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 20:15 and reaches Badshahnagar at 22:12. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanpur to Lucknow will take around 02:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Kanpur to Lucknow is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanpur to Lucknow?
A. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Kanpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Kanpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Kanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12572 train (GKP HUMSFAR) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19305 train (INDB GHY EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 15206 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12180 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11109 train (JHS LJN INT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19409 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 11079 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18192 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09013 train (MMCT LJN SF SPL) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 15026 train (ANVT MAU EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82502 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 19167 SABARMATI EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Kanpur
  • KANPUR to LAL KUAN trains
  • KANPUR to LALGANJ trains
  • KANPUR to LUMDING trains
  • KANPUR to LAR trains
  • KANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • KANPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • KANPUR to MAU trains
  • KANPUR to MAUR trains
  • KANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • KANPUR to MADHUBANI trains
  • KANPUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KANPUR to MEDINIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Kanpur to Lucknow

  • LNWT-LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN
  • MKG-MANAK NAGAR
  • AMS-AMAUSI
  • POF-PIPARSAND
  • HRN-HARAUNI
  • JTU-JAITIPUR
  • KVX-KUSUMBHI
  • AJ-AJGAIN
  • SIC-SONIK
  • ON-UNNAO JN
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • For more information on Kanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC