12424 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJDHANI EXPRESS New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
16:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 21:02
5m 21:07
1 440.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 23:09
2m 23:11
1 634.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 01:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 01:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 787.3
Danapur DNR 04:00
2m 04:02
2 989.0
Patliputra Jn PPTA 04:20
10m 04:30
2 995.0
Barauni Jn BJU 06:35
10m 06:45
2 1103.1
Naugachia NNA 08:19
2m 08:21
2 1225.5
Katihar Jn KIR 09:55
25m 10:20
2 1284.1
KishanGanj KNE 11:40
2m 11:42
2 1380.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:20
10m 13:30
2 1467.9
New Cooch Behar NCB 15:23
2m 15:25
2 1593.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 16:38
2m 16:40
2 1690.9
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 17:25
2m 17:27
2 1718.7
Guwahati GHY 19:50
20m 20:10
2 1875.4
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 21:45
2m 21:47
2 1966.3
Lumding Jn LMG 23:25
2m 23:27
2 2055.9
Diphu DPU 00:03
2m 00:05
3 2088.4
Dimapur DMV 01:03
7m 01:10
3 2125.5
Mariani Jn MXN 03:05
5m 03:10
3 2233.7
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 05:50
10m 06:00
3 2390.3
Dibrugarh Town DBRT 07:00

3 2436.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 and reaches Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12424 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) .

RAJDHANI EXPRESS 12424 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town . It takes total of 38:50 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh Town .

In 12424 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 12424 arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  4. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  5. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  6. Guwahati (GHY)
  7. Dimapur (DMV)
  8. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  9. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from?

12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs ?

12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

For more information on 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC