Tenali to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Kavali 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:38
Kavali
KVZ
22:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:53
Kavali
KVZ
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:28
Kavali
KVZ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:39
Kavali
KVZ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:03
Kavali
KVZ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:44
Kavali
KVZ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:38
Kavali
KVZ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:39
Kavali
KVZ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:55
Kavali
KVZ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:44
Kavali
KVZ
12:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:08
Kavali
KVZ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:24
Kavali
KVZ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:04
Kavali
KVZ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:09
Kavali
KVZ
20:55
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Kavali trains

Distance between Tenali to Kavali is 173 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Tenali to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) is the first train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Kavali at 00:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) is the last train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Kavali at 23:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Kavali will take around 03:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Kavali is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Kavali?
A. 02604 train (HYB MAS SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Kavali. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali.
Q. What are Tenali to Kavali train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tenali to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02604 train (HYB MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (SBC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (RU FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 07644 COA CGL SPL
  • 02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL
  • 02604 HYB MAS SPL
  • 02734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02760 TBM FESTVL SPL
  • 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02711 BZA MAS SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TENALI to KAZIPET trains
  • TENALI to LUCKNOW trains
  • TENALI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • TENALI to MADURAI trains
  • TENALI to MADANAPALLE trains
  • TENALI to MANNARGUDI trains
  • TENALI to MATHURA trains
  • TENALI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TENALI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Kavali

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC