Tenali to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Kavali 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tenali to Kavali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:04
Kavali
KVZ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:14
Kavali
KVZ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:34
Kavali
KVZ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:21
Kavali
KVZ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:09
Kavali
KVZ
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:49
Kavali
KVZ
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:29
Kavali
KVZ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:51
Kavali
KVZ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:59
Kavali
KVZ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:49
Kavali
KVZ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:27
Kavali
KVZ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:22
Kavali
KVZ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:44
Kavali
KVZ
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:59
Kavali
KVZ
21:32
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tenali to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Kavali at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Kavali at 23:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Kavali will take around 26:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Kavali is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Kavali?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Kavali. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali.
Q. What are Tenali to Kavali train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tenali to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE
  • KAVALI to GUDUR
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to KAYAMKULAM
  • TENALI to KAZIPET
  • TENALI to LUCKNOW
  • TENALI to LINGAMPALLI
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to MANCHERIAL
  • TENALI to MADURAI
  • TENALI to MADANAPALLE
  • TENALI to MANNARGUDI
  • TENALI to MATHURA
  • TENALI to NIDADAVOLU
  • TENALI to NEW DELHI
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Kavali

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC