Tenali to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Kavali 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:04
Kavali
KVZ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:14
Kavali
KVZ
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:34
Kavali
KVZ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:21
Kavali
KVZ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:09
Kavali
KVZ
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:49
Kavali
KVZ
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:29
Kavali
KVZ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:51
Kavali
KVZ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:59
Kavali
KVZ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:49
Kavali
KVZ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:27
Kavali
KVZ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:34
Kavali
KVZ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:22
Kavali
KVZ
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:44
Kavali
KVZ
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:59
Kavali
KVZ
21:32
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Kavali trains

Distance between Tenali to Kavali is 173 Kms. It will take 01:59 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Tenali to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Kavali at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Kavali ?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Kavali at 23:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Kavali will take around 26:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Kavali is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Kavali?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Kavali. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali.
Q. What are Tenali to Kavali train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Tenali to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:35 and reaches Kavali at 16:35. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • TENALI to KAZIPET trains
  • TENALI to LUCKNOW trains
  • TENALI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • TENALI to MADURAI trains
  • TENALI to MADANAPALLE trains
  • TENALI to MANNARGUDI trains
  • TENALI to MATHURA trains
  • TENALI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TENALI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Kavali

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC