Tenali to Kavali Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Tenali to Kavali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Kavali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:45
Kavali
KVZ
03:03
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Kavali
KVZ
03:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:05
Kavali
KVZ
06:18
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:25
Kavali
KVZ
07:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
Kavali
KVZ
07:53
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:40
Kavali
KVZ
09:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:35
Kavali
KVZ
16:48
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:15
Kavali
KVZ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
Kavali
KVZ
19:09
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:30
Kavali
KVZ
21:04
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Kavali
KVZ
23:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:30
Kavali
KVZ
23:54
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
Kavali
KVZ
00:18
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:15
Kavali
KVZ
00:43
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Kavali
KVZ
01:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:35
Kavali
KVZ
02:14
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
Kavali
KVZ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Kavali
KVZ
02:04
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Kavali Trains

Distance between Tenali to Kavali is 172 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Kavali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Kavali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tenali to Kavali train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tenali to Kavali Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Kavali?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Kavali

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Kavali?

A: 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Kavali at 03:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Kavali?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Kavali. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Kavali at 02:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Kavali if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Kavali will take around 04:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Kavali?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Kavali is 172 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Kavali?

A: 07609 train (PAU TPTY SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Kavali. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Tenali to Kavali.

Q) What are Tenali to Kavali train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Tenali to Kavali, please find below their departure times

  1. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07609 train (PAU TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  17. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tenali to Kavali train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tenali to Kavali train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Kavali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Kavali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Kavali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Kavali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Kavali train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Kavali.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Kavali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Kavali

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Kavali

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Kavali

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Kavali

For more information on Tenali to Kavali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC