Tenali to Chennai Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Tenali to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:25
Tambaram
TBM
08:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:30
Chennai Central
MAS
13:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:40
Chennai Central
MAS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:10
Chennai Central
MAS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:30
Chennai Central
MAS
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:30
Chennai Central
MAS
03:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
Tambaram
TBM
06:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:10
Chennai Central
MAS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:20
Chennai Central
MAS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Chennai Central
MAS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:50
Chennai Central
MAS
05:40
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Chennai trains

Distance between Tenali to Chennai is 404 Kms. It will take 06:10 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chennai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tenali to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Chennai ?
A. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Chennai. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Tambaram at 08:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Chennai ?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Chennai. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Chennai Central at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Chennai will take around 08:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Chennai is 404 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Chennai?
A. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tenali to Chennai. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chennai.
Q. What are Tenali to Chennai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tenali to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  11. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Chennai train timings?
A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:30 and reaches Chennai Central at 16:30. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach Chennai Central.
Q. How do I book Tenali to Chennai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Chennai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Chennai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Tenali
Important Trains from Chennai
Popular Routes from Tenali
Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Chennai

For more information on Tenali to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC