Tenali to Chennai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Tenali to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:25
Perambur
PER
12:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:40
Chennai Central
MAS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:50
Chennai Central
MAS
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
Chennai Central
MAS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:45
Chennai Central
MAS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:55
Chennai Central
MAS
03:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:15
Tambaram
TBM
06:43
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:20
Chennai Central
MAS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Chennai Central
MAS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
05:40
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Chennai Trains

Distance between Tenali to Chennai is 410 Kms. It will take 06:10 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chennai by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tenali to Chennai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Chennai?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Chennai

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Chennai?

A: 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Chennai. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 04:25 and reaches Perambur at 12:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Chennai?

A: 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Chennai. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Chennai Central at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Chennai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Chennai will take around 08:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Chennai?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Chennai is 410 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Chennai?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Tenali to Chennai. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chennai.

Q) What are Tenali to Chennai train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Tenali to Chennai, please find below their departure times

  1. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17655 train (COA PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  8. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Chennai train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 22:55. It takes 06:10 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

Q) How do I book Tenali to Chennai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Chennai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Chennai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Chennai

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Chennai

For more information on Tenali to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC