Tenali to Singarayakonda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Tenali to Singarayakonda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Singarayakonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Singarayakonda
SKM
02:48
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
Singarayakonda
SKM
07:24
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:40
Singarayakonda
SKM
08:43
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:35
Singarayakonda
SKM
15:58
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:50
Singarayakonda
SKM
16:19
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:15
Singarayakonda
SKM
17:23
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
Singarayakonda
SKM
18:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
Singarayakonda
SKM
20:09
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:30
Singarayakonda
SKM
20:34
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Singarayakonda
SKM
22:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:15
Singarayakonda
SKM
00:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:35
Singarayakonda
SKM
01:39
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
Singarayakonda
SKM
01:23
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Singarayakonda
SKM
01:34
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Singarayakonda Trains

Distance between Tenali to Singarayakonda is 135 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Tenali to Singarayakonda by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Singarayakonda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Singarayakonda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Singarayakonda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tenali to Singarayakonda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Singarayakonda?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Singarayakonda

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Singarayakonda?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Singarayakonda. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Singarayakonda at 02:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Singarayakonda?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Singarayakonda. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Singarayakonda at 01:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Singarayakonda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Singarayakonda will take around 03:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Singarayakonda?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Singarayakonda is 135 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Singarayakonda?

A: 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tenali to Singarayakonda. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Tenali to Singarayakonda.

Q) What are Tenali to Singarayakonda train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Tenali to Singarayakonda, please find below their departure times

  1. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  13. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tenali to Singarayakonda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tenali to Singarayakonda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Singarayakonda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Singarayakonda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Singarayakonda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Singarayakonda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Singarayakonda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Singarayakonda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Singarayakonda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Singarayakonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Singarayakonda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Singarayakonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Singarayakonda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Singarayakonda

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Singarayakonda

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Singarayakonda

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Singarayakonda

For more information on Tenali to Singarayakonda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC