Tenali to Renigunta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Tenali to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:27
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:48
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:48
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:40
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Renigunta Trains

Distance between Tenali to Renigunta is 345 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Tenali to Renigunta by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tenali to Renigunta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Renigunta?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Renigunta

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Renigunta?

A: 07193 train (SC QLN SPL) is the first train from Tenali to Renigunta. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:27 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 06:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Renigunta?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Renigunta. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Renigunta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Renigunta will take around 07:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Renigunta?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Renigunta is 345 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Renigunta?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Tenali to Renigunta. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Tenali to Renigunta.

Q) What are Tenali to Renigunta train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Tenali to Renigunta, please find below their departure times

  1. 07193 train (SC QLN SPL) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tenali to Renigunta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tenali to Renigunta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Renigunta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Renigunta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Renigunta

For more information on Tenali to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC