Tenali to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Vijayawada 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:02
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:02
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:18
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:41
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:24
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:52
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:08
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 34 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Tenali to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:08 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Vijayawada will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Vijayawada?
A. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tenali to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Tenali to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 09:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 13:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:10. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TENALI to KAKINADA trains
  • TENALI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TENALI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TENALI to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR trains
  • TENALI to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Vijayawada

  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Tenali to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC