Tenali to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Vijayawada 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 33 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Tenali to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada ?
A. 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada ?
A. 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Vijayawada will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Vijayawada?
A. 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tenali to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tenali to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07250 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (ADB FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02832 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TENALI to KAKINADA trains
  • TENALI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TENALI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TENALI to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR trains
  • TENALI to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Vijayawada

  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Tenali to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC