Tenali to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Tenali to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:22
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 33 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tenali to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada?

A: 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Vijayawada will take around 01:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Vijayawada is 33 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Vijayawada?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Vijayawada. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Tenali to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Tenali to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Tenali to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  10. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12829 train (MAS BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 16367 train (KASHI TAMIL EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Tenali to Vijayawada train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 13:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 14:55. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Tenali to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Tenali
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Tenali
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Vijayawada

For more information on Tenali to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC