Tenali to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Ongole 32 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tenali to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:19
Ongole
OGL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:23
Ongole
OGL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:55
Ongole
OGL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:17
Ongole
OGL
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:32
Ongole
OGL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:09
Ongole
OGL
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:35
Ongole
OGL
01:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:04
Ongole
OGL
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:00
Ongole
OGL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:13
Ongole
OGL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:41
Ongole
OGL
03:18
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:20
Ongole
OGL
04:01
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:39
Ongole
OGL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:04
Ongole
OGL
05:43
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:03
Ongole
OGL
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:28
Ongole
OGL
07:17
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:14
Ongole
OGL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:49
Ongole
OGL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:45
Ongole
OGL
09:54
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:24
Ongole
OGL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:36
Ongole
OGL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:59
Ongole
OGL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:34
Ongole
OGL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:09
Ongole
OGL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:39
Ongole
OGL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:59
Ongole
OGL
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Ongole
OGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tenali to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Ongole at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Ongole will take around 03:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Ongole is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Ongole?
A. 08573 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Ongole. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Tenali to Ongole.
Q. What are Tenali to Ongole train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Tenali to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07431 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 06060 train (SC MAS SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 05:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08573 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06009 train (SRC PDY SPL) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 82843 train (SBC SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to OTTAPPALAM
  • TENALI to PAKALA
  • TENALI to PALAKKAD
  • TENALI to PALAKOLLU
  • TENALI to PARVATHIPURAM
  • TENALI to REPALLE
  • TENALI to RAMAGUNDAM
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to SALEM
  • TENALI to SANGRUR
  • TENALI to SATTENAPALLE
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC