Tenali to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Ongole 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:08
Ongole
OGL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:48
Ongole
OGL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:49
Ongole
OGL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:13
Ongole
OGL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:54
Ongole
OGL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:33
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:43
Ongole
OGL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:49
Ongole
OGL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:03
Ongole
OGL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:39
Ongole
OGL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:44
Ongole
OGL
12:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:58
Ongole
OGL
13:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:34
Ongole
OGL
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:29
Ongole
OGL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:07
Ongole
OGL
18:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:02
Ongole
OGL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:14
Ongole
OGL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:24
Ongole
OGL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:49
Ongole
OGL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:53
Ongole
OGL
22:13
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Ongole trains

Distance between Tenali to Ongole is 107 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Tenali to Ongole by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Tenali to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) is the first train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Ongole at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) is the last train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Ongole at 23:53. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Ongole will take around 02:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Ongole is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Ongole?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Ongole. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Tenali to Ongole.
Q. What are Tenali to Ongole train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tenali to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02604 train (HYB MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (SBC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02859 train (PURI MAS SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (RU FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL
  • 02604 HYB MAS SPL
  • 02734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02760 TBM FESTVL SPL
  • 02764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02711 BZA MAS SPL
  • 02859 PURI MAS SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TENALI to PAKALA trains
  • TENALI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TENALI to PALAKOLLU trains
  • TENALI to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • TENALI to REPALLE trains
  • TENALI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to SALEM trains
  • TENALI to SANGRUR trains
  • TENALI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC