Tenali to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Ongole 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:19
Ongole
OGL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:23
Ongole
OGL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:55
Ongole
OGL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:17
Ongole
OGL
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:32
Ongole
OGL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:00
Ongole
OGL
00:17
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:09
Ongole
OGL
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:35
Ongole
OGL
01:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:04
Ongole
OGL
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:58
Ongole
OGL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:00
Ongole
OGL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:23
Ongole
OGL
02:52
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:24
Ongole
OGL
03:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:39
Ongole
OGL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:03
Ongole
OGL
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:40
Ongole
OGL
06:52
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:14
Ongole
OGL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:49
Ongole
OGL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:36
Ongole
OGL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Ongole
OGL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:34
Ongole
OGL
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:09
Ongole
OGL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:39
Ongole
OGL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:59
Ongole
OGL
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Ongole
OGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:00
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Ongole trains

Distance between Tenali to Ongole is 107 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Tenali to Ongole by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Tenali to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Ongole ?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Ongole. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Ongole at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Ongole will take around 03:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Ongole is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Ongole?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Ongole. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Tenali to Ongole.
Q. What are Tenali to Ongole train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Tenali to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22801 train (VSKP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07431 train (NS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 82740 train (GDR SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:35 and reaches Ongole at 16:35. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 22801 VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TENALI to PAKALA trains
  • TENALI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TENALI to PALAKOLLU trains
  • TENALI to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • TENALI to REPALLE trains
  • TENALI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to SALEM trains
  • TENALI to SANGRUR trains
  • TENALI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC