Tenali to Chirala Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Chirala 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:10
Chirala
CLX
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:33
Chirala
CLX
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:44
Chirala
CLX
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:24
Chirala
CLX
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:51
Chirala
CLX
01:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:20
Chirala
CLX
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:34
Chirala
CLX
03:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:54
Chirala
CLX
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:19
Chirala
CLX
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:29
Chirala
CLX
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:35
Chirala
CLX
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:42
Chirala
CLX
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:14
Chirala
CLX
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:47
Chirala
CLX
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Chirala
CLX
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:05
Chirala
CLX
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:05
Chirala
CLX
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:49
Chirala
CLX
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:19
Chirala
CLX
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:45
Chirala
CLX
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:22
Chirala
CLX
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:44
Chirala
CLX
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:44
Chirala
CLX
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:17
Chirala
CLX
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:38
Chirala
CLX
23:05
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Chirala trains

Distance between Tenali to Chirala is 58 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chirala by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

FAQ Tenali to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Chirala ?
A. 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Chirala. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Chirala at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Chirala ?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Chirala. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Chirala at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Chirala will take around 01:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Chirala is 58 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Chirala?
A. 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tenali to Chirala. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Tenali to Chirala.
Q. What are Tenali to Chirala train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Tenali to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Chirala train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:35 and reaches Chirala at 16:35. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Chirala.

    Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to KAVALI trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chirala
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR trains
  • TENALI to DHANBAD trains
  • TENALI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to GUNTUR trains
  • TENALI to GHATKESAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Chirala

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Chirala

  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Chirala train ticket booking Click IRCTC