Tenali to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Rajahmundry 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:35
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Tenali to Rajahmundry is 193 Kms. It will take 02:53 hrs to reach from Tenali to Rajahmundry by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Tenali to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Rajahmundry ?
A. 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) is the first train from Tenali to Rajahmundry. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Rajahmundry ?
A. 07479 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Tenali to Rajahmundry. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Rajahmundry at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Rajahmundry will take around 07:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Rajahmundry is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Rajahmundry?
A. 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tenali to Rajahmundry. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach from Tenali to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Tenali to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tenali to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02860 train (MAS PURI FESTSPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07250 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02832 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07479 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02708 VSKP AC DD SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to SALEM trains
  • TENALI to SANGRUR trains
  • TENALI to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • TENALI to BENGALURU trains
  • TENALI to HYDERABAD trains
  • TENALI to SHEGAON trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TENALI to SHORANUR trains
  • TENALI to SURAT trains
  • TENALI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Rajahmundry

  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • PUA-PULLA
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • EE-ELURU
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • PAVP-P AVATAPALLE
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • For more information on Tenali to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC