Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Bapatla 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tenali to Bapatla with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:21
Bapatla
BPP
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:29
Bapatla
BPP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:09
Bapatla
BPP
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:34
Bapatla
BPP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:07
Bapatla
BPP
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:14
Bapatla
BPP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:23
Bapatla
BPP
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:30
Bapatla
BPP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:14
Bapatla
BPP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:39
Bapatla
BPP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Bapatla
BPP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Bapatla
BPP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:34
Bapatla
BPP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:08
Bapatla
BPP
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:32
Bapatla
BPP
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:11
Bapatla
BPP
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:29
Bapatla
BPP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:29
Bapatla
BPP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:01
Bapatla
BPP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Bapatla
BPP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:57
Bapatla
BPP
23:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tenali to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:49 and reaches Bapatla at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Bapatla at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Bapatla will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Bapatla?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Bapatla. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla.
Q. What are Tenali to Bapatla train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Tenali to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to VADODARA
  • TENALI to VARANASI
  • TENALI to BASAR
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to COIMBATORE
  • TENALI to KAKINADA
  • TENALI to CHIDAMBARAM
  • TENALI to SRIKAKULAM
  • TENALI to CHARLAPALLI
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Bapatla

  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC