Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Bapatla 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:18
Bapatla
BPP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:54
Bapatla
BPP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:06
Bapatla
BPP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:28
Bapatla
BPP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:54
Bapatla
BPP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:19
Bapatla
BPP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:29
Bapatla
BPP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:08
Bapatla
BPP
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:34
Bapatla
BPP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:19
Bapatla
BPP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:34
Bapatla
BPP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:23
Bapatla
BPP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
22:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:13
Bapatla
BPP
22:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:53
Bapatla
BPP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:54
Bapatla
BPP
23:20
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Bapatla trains

Distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Tenali to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Bapatla at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 07209 train (SBC FESTVL SPL) is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Bapatla at 23:54. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Bapatla will take around 00:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Bapatla?
A. 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Tenali to Bapatla. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla.
Q. What are Tenali to Bapatla train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tenali to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 02734 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07482 train (BSP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 07406 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02744 train (GDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (RU FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07247 train (DMM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02604 train (HYB MAS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (SBC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 02734 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 02711 BZA MAS SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to VADODARA trains
  • TENALI to VARANASI trains
  • TENALI to BASAR trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TENALI to KAKINADA trains
  • TENALI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TENALI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TENALI to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Bapatla

  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC