Tenali to Bapatla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Tenali to Bapatla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Bapatla
BPP
01:23
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:25
Bapatla
BPP
05:03
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
Bapatla
BPP
05:54
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:40
Bapatla
BPP
07:18
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:35
Bapatla
BPP
14:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:15
Bapatla
BPP
14:53
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
Bapatla
BPP
16:58
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
Bapatla
BPP
18:29
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:30
Bapatla
BPP
19:09
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
Bapatla
BPP
19:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Bapatla
BPP
21:19
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:55
Bapatla
BPP
21:34
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:30
Bapatla
BPP
22:14
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
Bapatla
BPP
22:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:15
Bapatla
BPP
22:53
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
Bapatla
BPP
23:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:35
Bapatla
BPP
23:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
Bapatla
BPP
23:43
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Bapatla
BPP
00:09
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Bapatla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Bapatla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Bapatla?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Bapatla

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Bapatla at 01:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Bapatla at 00:09. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Bapatla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Bapatla will take around 00:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Bapatla?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Bapatla?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Bapatla. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla.

Q) What are Tenali to Bapatla train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Tenali to Bapatla, please find below their departure times

  1. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  18. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tenali to Bapatla train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tenali to Bapatla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Bapatla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Bapatla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Bapatla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Bapatla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Bapatla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Bapatla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Bapatla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Bapatla

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Bapatla

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Bapatla

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Bapatla

For more information on Tenali to Bapatla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC