Tenali to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Bapatla 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:21
Bapatla
BPP
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:29
Bapatla
BPP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:09
Bapatla
BPP
00:22
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:34
Bapatla
BPP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:07
Bapatla
BPP
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:35
Bapatla
BPP
06:52
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:14
Bapatla
BPP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:23
Bapatla
BPP
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:30
Bapatla
BPP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:14
Bapatla
BPP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:39
Bapatla
BPP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Bapatla
BPP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Bapatla
BPP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:34
Bapatla
BPP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:08
Bapatla
BPP
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:32
Bapatla
BPP
21:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:11
Bapatla
BPP
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:29
Bapatla
BPP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:29
Bapatla
BPP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:01
Bapatla
BPP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:22
Bapatla
BPP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:57
Bapatla
BPP
23:25
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Bapatla trains

Distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Tenali to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) is the first train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:49 and reaches Bapatla at 00:21. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla ?
A. 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Bapatla. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Bapatla at 23:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Bapatla will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Bapatla is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Bapatla?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Bapatla. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Tenali to Bapatla.
Q. What are Tenali to Bapatla train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Tenali to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to VADODARA trains
  • TENALI to VARANASI trains
  • TENALI to BASAR trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TENALI to KAKINADA trains
  • TENALI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TENALI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TENALI to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • TENALI to CHITTOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Bapatla

  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC