Tenali to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Nellore 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:58
Nellore
NLR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:59
Nellore
NLR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:15
Nellore
NLR
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:44
Nellore
NLR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:58
Nellore
NLR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:13
Nellore
NLR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:32
Nellore
NLR
22:54
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:34
Nellore
NLR
23:49
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:57
Nellore
NLR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:23
Nellore
NLR
01:38
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
Nellore
NLR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:10
Nellore
NLR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:28
Nellore
NLR
03:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:14
Nellore
NLR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:28
Nellore
NLR
06:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:59
Nellore
NLR
08:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:32
Nellore
NLR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:28
Nellore
NLR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:54
Nellore
NLR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:53
Nellore
NLR
16:13
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:09
Nellore
NLR
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:19
Nellore
NLR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:48
Nellore
NLR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:59
Nellore
NLR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:34
Nellore
NLR
18:31
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:39
Nellore
NLR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:39
Nellore
NLR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:47
Nellore
NLR
21:00
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Nellore trains

Distance between Tenali to Nellore is 223 Kms. It will take 02:34 hrs to reach from Tenali to Nellore by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Tenali to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Nellore ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Nellore. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Nellore ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the last train from Tenali to Nellore. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Nellore at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Nellore will take around 05:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Nellore is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Nellore?
A. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Tenali to Nellore. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach from Tenali to Nellore.
Q. What are Tenali to Nellore train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Tenali to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 22:54 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (CHE TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 07431 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 16:13 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Tenali to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Tenali Junction at 16:35 and reaches Nellore at 16:35. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to NANDALUR trains
  • TENALI to NAGARSUL trains
  • TENALI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TENALI to PAKALA trains
  • TENALI to PALAKKAD trains
  • TENALI to PALAKOLLU trains
  • TENALI to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • TENALI to REPALLE trains
  • TENALI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC