Tenali to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Tirupati 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tenali to Tirupati with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:08
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:12
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:52
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tenali to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Tirupati will take around 10:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Tirupati is 354 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Tirupati?
A. 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Tenali to Tirupati. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach from Tenali to Tirupati.
Q. What are Tenali to Tirupati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tenali to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07429 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07431 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to TUNI
  • TENALI to TIRUPPUR
  • TENALI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • TENALI to THIRUVARUR
  • TENALI to UDHAMPUR
  • TENALI to VENKATAGIRI
  • TENALI to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • TENALI to VIZIANAGARAM
  • TENALI to WARANGAL
  • TENALI to APPIKATLA
  • TENALI to SABARMATI
  • TENALI to SULLURUPETA
  • TENALI to KADIRI
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC