Tenali to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Tenali to Tirupati 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:32
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:00
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:28
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:05
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Tirupati trains

Distance between Tenali to Tirupati is 354 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Tenali to Tirupati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Tenali to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 18:00 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tenali to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tenali to Tirupati will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tenali to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Tenali to Tirupati is 354 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tenali to Tirupati?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tenali to Tirupati. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Tenali to Tirupati.
Q. What are Tenali to Tirupati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tenali to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07431 train (NS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 07479 train (CHE TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 03:28 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Tenali
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Tenali
  • TENALI to TUNI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • TENALI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • TENALI to THIRUVARUR trains
  • TENALI to UDHAMPUR trains
  • TENALI to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • TENALI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TENALI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TENALI to WARANGAL trains
  • TENALI to APPIKATLA trains
  • TENALI to SABARMATI trains
  • TENALI to SULLURUPETA trains
  • TENALI to KADIRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Tenali to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Tenali to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC