Tenali to Tirupati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Tenali to Tirupati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tenali to Tirupati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:42
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:40
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
S M T W T F S

Tenali to Tirupati Trains

Distance between Tenali to Tirupati is 352 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Tenali to Tirupati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tenali to Tirupati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tenali to Tirupati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Tenali to Tirupati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tenali which have trains running from Tenali to Tirupati?

A: There are 1 stations - TEL(Tenali Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tenali to Tirupati

Q) Which is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Tirupati Main at 06:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Tenali to Tirupati. It departs from TEL (Tenali Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Tirupati Main at 05:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tenali to Tirupati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tenali to Tirupati will take around 08:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tenali to Tirupati?

A: The total distance between Tenali to Tirupati is 352 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tenali to Tirupati?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Tenali to Tirupati. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Tenali to Tirupati.

Q) What are Tenali to Tirupati train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Tenali to Tirupati, please find below their departure times

  1. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 07435 train (KCG NCJ SPL) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 07189 train (NED ED SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16788 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tenali to Tirupati train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tenali to Tirupati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tenali to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tenali to Tirupati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tenali to Tirupati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tenali to Tirupati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tenali to Tirupati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tenali to Tirupati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tenali to Tirupati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tenali to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tenali to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tenali to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tenali to Tirupati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tenali

Top train routes from Tirupati

Important Trains from Tenali

Important Trains from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Tenali

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Important Station Stops from Tenali to Tirupati

For more information on Tenali to Tirupati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC